Software Developers at Manufacturers Bank

Software Developers H-1B salary at Manufacturers Bank: $152,038 average ($114,000-$180,000 range). 100% approval rate.

Manufacturers Bank has sponsored 13 H-1B petitions for Software Developers roles, with salaries ranging from $114k to $180k. The average offered salary of $152k is 18% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in North Carolina (38%), Arizona (23%), Texas (15%). The certification rate is 100%. 8% of these filings are for new employment.

13
Filings
$152k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$157k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings13
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$152,038
Median Salary$145,000
25th Percentile$140,000
75th Percentile$175,000
Minimum Salary$114,000
Maximum Salary$180,000

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at Manufacturers Bank

PercentileSalary
10th$130k
25th$140k
50th (Median)$145k
75th$175k
90th$180k

Based on 13 salary records. Range: $114k – $180k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

100% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 17.9%. The average prevailing wage is $130k (based on 13 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 7 days, slowest: 7 days. Based on 13 filings.

Workforce Insights

8% of filings are for new positions, while 8% are for continued employment (13 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 13 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified13

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
North Carolina5
Arizona3
Texas2
New Jersey1
Pennsylvania1
California1

Recent Filings

Phoenix, AZ · View Filing
$114k · Certified
Apex, NC · View Filing
$170k · Certified
Charlotte, NC · View Filing
$140k · Certified
Glendale, AZ · View Filing
$140k · Certified
Charlotte, NC · View Filing
$153k · Certified
Edison, NJ · View Filing
$130k · Certified
Pittsburgh, PA · View Filing
$130k · Certified
Austin, TX · View Filing
$175k · Certified
Phoenix, AZ · View Filing
$145k · Certified
Concord, NC · View Filing
$180k · Certified
Los Angeles, CA · View Filing
$175k · Certified
Concord, NC · View Filing
$180k · Certified
Irving, TX · View Filing
$145k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does Manufacturers Bank have for Software Developers?

Manufacturers Bank has 13 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at Manufacturers Bank?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at Manufacturers Bank is $152,038, with a median of $145,000. Salaries range from $114,000 to $180,000.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at Manufacturers Bank?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at Manufacturers Bank is 100% based on 13 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides