Software Developers at Maplebear Inc.

Software Developers H-1B salary at Maplebear Inc.: $207,600 average ($150,000-$255,000 range). 93% approval rate.

Maplebear Inc. has sponsored 30 H-1B petitions for Software Developers roles, with salaries ranging from $150k to $255k. The average offered salary of $208k is 17% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in California (47%), Washington (20%), New York (10%). The certification rate is 93%. 20% of these filings are for new employment.

30
Filings
$208k
Avg Salary
93%
Approval Rate
$163k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings30
Approval Rate93%
Average Salary$207,600
Median Salary$210,000
25th Percentile$181,000
75th Percentile$230,000
Minimum Salary$150,000
Maximum Salary$255,000

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at Maplebear Inc.

PercentileSalary
10th$170k
25th$181k
50th (Median)$210k
75th$230k
90th$250k

Based on 30 salary records. Range: $150k – $255k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

100% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 16.7%. The average prevailing wage is $179k (based on 30 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 10 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 1 days, slowest: 96 days. Based on 30 filings.

Workforce Insights

20% of filings are for new positions, while 23% are for continued employment (30 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 30 filings.

Visa Class Breakdown

Visa ClassFilings
H-1B28
H-1B1 SINGAPORE1
H-1B1 CHILE1

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified30

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
California14
Washington6
New York3
New Jersey2
Texas2
North Carolina1
Georgia1
Pennsylvania1

Recent Filings

Seattle, WA · View Filing
$150k · Certified
San Mateo, CA · View Filing
$165k · Certified
Marina Del Rey, CA · View Filing
$255k · Certified
Milpitas, CA · View Filing
$230k · Certified
San Jose, CA · View Filing
$227k · Certified
New York, NY · View Filing
$225k · Certified
Edmonds, WA · View Filing
$215k · Certified
New York, NY · View Filing
$200k · Certified
San Francisco, CA · View Filing
$200k · Certified
Asheville, NC · View Filing
$190k · Certified
Kirkland, WA · View Filing
$215k · Certified
Irvine, CA · View Filing
$190k · Certified
Alpharetta, GA · View Filing
$155k · Withdrawn
Dublin, CA · View Filing
$250k · Certified
San Diego, CA · View Filing
$175k · Certified
San Diego, CA · View Filing
$175k · Withdrawn
San Francisco, CA · View Filing
$250k · Certified
Jersey City, NJ · View Filing
$210k · Certified - Withdrawn
San Francisco, CA · View Filing
$250k · Certified
Foster City, CA · View Filing
$210k · Certified - Withdrawn
Philadelphia, PA · View Filing
$225k · Certified
Prosper, TX · View Filing
$180k · Certified
San Francisco, CA · View Filing
$185k · Certified
Seattle, WA · View Filing
$170k · Certified
Jersey City, NJ · View Filing
$200k · Certified
Redmond, WA · View Filing
$250k · Certified
Seattle, WA · View Filing
$250k · Certified
Great Neck, NY · View Filing
$200k · Certified
Liberty Hill, TX · View Filing
$250k · Certified
San Mateo, CA · View Filing
$181k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does Maplebear Inc. have for Software Developers?

Maplebear Inc. has 30 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at Maplebear Inc.?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at Maplebear Inc. is $207,600, with a median of $210,000. Salaries range from $150,000 to $255,000.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at Maplebear Inc.?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at Maplebear Inc. is 93% based on 30 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides