Software Developers at Marquee technology Solutions Inc.

Software Developers H-1B salary at Marquee technology Solutions Inc.: $102,020 average ($75,566-$141,378 range). 100% approval rate.

With 29 H-1B filings, Marquee technology Solutions Inc. is an active sponsor of Software Developers positions at an average salary of $102k. The average offered salary of $102k is 1% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in Virginia (20%), Texas (20%), Michigan (17%). The certification rate is 100%. 10% of these filings are for new employment.

30
Filings
$102k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$95k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings30
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$102,020
Median Salary$98,862
25th Percentile$95,534
75th Percentile$105,976
Minimum Salary$75,566
Maximum Salary$141,378

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at Marquee technology Solutions Inc.

PercentileSalary
10th$91k
25th$96k
50th (Median)$99k
75th$106k
90th$121k

Based on 29 salary records. Range: $76k – $141k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

17% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 1.4%. The average prevailing wage is $101k (based on 29 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 8 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 5 days, slowest: 10 days. Based on 30 filings.

Workforce Insights

10% of filings are for new positions, while 47% are for continued employment (30 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 30 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified30

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
Virginia6
Texas6
Michigan5
Tennessee3
Ohio2
Arizona2
California2
Delaware1
District of Columbia1
South Carolina1

Recent Filings

NEWARK, DE · View Filing
$112k · Certified
Mount Juliet, TN · View Filing
$103k · Certified
Mason, OH · View Filing
$95k · Certified
Collierville, TN · View Filing
$106k · Certified
Mount Juliet, TN · View Filing
$99k · Certified
CHANDLER, AZ · View Filing
$106k · Certified
CHANDLER, AZ · View Filing
$106k · Certified
Norfolk, VA · View Filing
$101k · Certified
Detroit, MI · View Filing
$97k · Certified
Mason, OH · View Filing
$95k · Certified
Irving, TX · View Filing
$84k · Certified
Austin, TX · View Filing
$101k · Certified
Farmington Hills, MI · View Filing
$201,827k · Certified
Washington, DC, DC · View Filing
$97k · Certified
Troy, MI · View Filing
$101k · Certified
Indian Land, SC · View Filing
$134k · Certified
Plano, TX · View Filing
$106k · Certified
Okemos, MI · View Filing
$91k · Certified
Novi, MI · View Filing
$96k · Certified
Austin, TX · View Filing
$97k · Certified
Irving, TX · View Filing
$101k · Certified
Norfolk, VA · View Filing
$96k · Certified
Norfolk, VA · View Filing
$96k · Certified
Torrance, CA · View Filing
$121k · Certified
Cambridge, MA · View Filing
$113k · Certified
Austin, TX · View Filing
$76k · Certified
Norfolk, VA · View Filing
$96k · Certified
Chesapeake, VA · View Filing
$96k · Certified
VIRGINIA BEACH, VA · View Filing
$96k · Certified
Sunnyvale, CA · View Filing
$141k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does Marquee technology Solutions Inc. have for Software Developers?

Marquee technology Solutions Inc. has 30 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at Marquee technology Solutions Inc.?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at Marquee technology Solutions Inc. is $102,020, with a median of $98,862. Salaries range from $75,566 to $141,378.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at Marquee technology Solutions Inc.?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at Marquee technology Solutions Inc. is 100% based on 30 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides