Software Developers at Marvel Technology Solutions Inc

Software Developers H-1B salary at Marvel Technology Solutions Inc: $105,771 average ($82,098-$137,259 range). 100% approval rate.

Marvel Technology Solutions Inc has filed 28 H-1B petitions for the Software Developers role, offering an average compensation of $106k. The average offered salary of $106k is 0% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in Texas (39%), Washington (21%), Florida (11%). The certification rate is 100%. 14% of these filings are for new employment.

28
Filings
$106k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$111k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings28
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$105,771
Median Salary$101,192
25th Percentile$97,032
75th Percentile$122,970
Minimum Salary$82,098
Maximum Salary$137,259

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at Marvel Technology Solutions Inc

PercentileSalary
10th$85k
25th$97k
50th (Median)$101k
75th$123k
90th$129k

Based on 28 salary records. Range: $82k – $137k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

0% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 0%. The average prevailing wage is $106k (based on 28 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 7 days, slowest: 10 days. Based on 28 filings.

Workforce Insights

14% of filings are for new positions, while 14% are for continued employment (28 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 35 months (median: 36 months), based on 28 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified28

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
Texas11
Washington6
Florida3
Michigan2
Massachusetts2
Virginia2
Georgia1
Ohio1

Recent Filings

Celina, TX · View Filing
$113k · Certified
Livonia, MI · View Filing
$97k · Certified
Cumming, GA · View Filing
$105k · Certified
Kirkland, WA · View Filing
$137k · Certified
North Quincy, MA · View Filing
$123k · Certified
North Quincy, MA · View Filing
$123k · Certified
Plano, TX · View Filing
$106k · Certified
Plano, TX · View Filing
$106k · Certified
Plano, TX · View Filing
$106k · Certified
Temple Terrace, FL · View Filing
$90k · Certified
Plano, TX · View Filing
$101k · Certified
Roanoke, VA · View Filing
$83k · Certified
Frisco, TX · View Filing
$101k · Certified
Plano, TX · View Filing
$101k · Certified
Kent, WA · View Filing
$129k · Certified
Tampa, FL · View Filing
$90k · Certified
Lake Stevens, WA · View Filing
$129k · Certified
Frisco, TX · View Filing
$101k · Certified
Lake Stevens, WA · View Filing
$127k · Certified
Columbus, OH · View Filing
$89k · Certified
Novi, MI · View Filing
$85k · Certified
Bellevue, WA · View Filing
$127k · Certified
Celina, TX · View Filing
$99k · Certified
Roanoke, VA · View Filing
$82k · Certified
frisco, TX · View Filing
$99k · Certified
Tampa, FL · View Filing
$86k · Certified
Irving, TX · View Filing
$99k · Certified
Sammamish, WA · View Filing
$127k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does Marvel Technology Solutions Inc have for Software Developers?

Marvel Technology Solutions Inc has 28 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at Marvel Technology Solutions Inc?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at Marvel Technology Solutions Inc is $105,771, with a median of $101,192. Salaries range from $82,098 to $137,259.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at Marvel Technology Solutions Inc?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at Marvel Technology Solutions Inc is 100% based on 28 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides