Software Developers, Systems Software at Marvell Semiconductor, Inc.

Software Developers, Systems Software H-1B salary at Marvell Semiconductor, Inc.: $159,830 average ($142,000-$185,000 range). 100% approval rate.

With 10 H-1B filings, Marvell Semiconductor, Inc. is an active sponsor of Software Developers, Systems Software positions at an average salary of $160k. The average offered salary of $160k is 2% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in California (100%). The certification rate is 100%.

10
Filings
$160k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$126k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings10
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$159,830
Median Salary$160,000
25th Percentile$145,725
75th Percentile$171,000
Minimum Salary$142,000
Maximum Salary$185,000

Salary Distribution for Software Developers, Systems Software at Marvell Semiconductor, Inc.

PercentileSalary
10th$146k
25th$146k
50th (Median)$160k
75th$171k
90th$185k

Based on 10 salary records. Range: $142k – $185k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

70% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 1.6%. The average prevailing wage is $158k (based on 10 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 8 days (median: 8 days). Fastest: 7 days, slowest: 10 days. Based on 10 filings.

Workforce Insights

0% of filings are for new positions, while 50% are for continued employment (10 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 10 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified10

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
California10

Recent Filings

Santa Clara, CA · View Filing
$185k · Certified
Santa Clara, CA · View Filing
$185k · Certified
Santa Clara, CA · View Filing
$147k · Certified
San Jose, CA · View Filing
$160k · Certified
Santa Clara, CA · View Filing
$146k · Certified
Santa Clara, CA · View Filing
$146k · Certified
Santa Clara, CA · View Filing
$151k · Certified
Santa Clara, CA · View Filing
$166k · Certified
Santa Clara, CA · View Filing
$142k · Certified
Santa Clara, CA · View Filing
$171k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does Marvell Semiconductor, Inc. have for Software Developers, Systems Software?

Marvell Semiconductor, Inc. has 10 H-1B filings for Software Developers, Systems Software positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers, Systems Software salary at Marvell Semiconductor, Inc.?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers, Systems Software at Marvell Semiconductor, Inc. is $159,830, with a median of $160,000. Salaries range from $142,000 to $185,000.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers, Systems Software at Marvell Semiconductor, Inc.?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers, Systems Software positions at Marvell Semiconductor, Inc. is 100% based on 10 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers, Systems Software at Other Employers

See how Software Developers, Systems Software salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides