Software Developers at Marvell Semiconductor, Inc.

Software Developers H-1B salary at Marvell Semiconductor, Inc.: $170,414 average ($86,000-$325,000 range). 100% approval rate.

Marvell Semiconductor, Inc. has sponsored 30 H-1B petitions for Software Developers roles, with salaries ranging from $86k to $325k. The average offered salary of $170k is 4% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in California (87%), Massachusetts (7%), Texas (3%). The certification rate is 100%. 50% of these filings are for new employment.

30
Filings
$170k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$134k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings30
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$170,414
Median Salary$167,000
25th Percentile$136,000
75th Percentile$200,000
Minimum Salary$86,000
Maximum Salary$325,000

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at Marvell Semiconductor, Inc.

PercentileSalary
10th$132k
25th$136k
50th (Median)$167k
75th$200k
90th$220k

Based on 30 salary records. Range: $86k – $325k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

90% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 4.2%. The average prevailing wage is $163k (based on 30 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 7 days, slowest: 8 days. Based on 30 filings.

Workforce Insights

50% of filings are for new positions, while 20% are for continued employment (30 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 30 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified30

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
California26
Massachusetts2
Texas1
New York1

Recent Filings

Santa Clara, CA · View Filing
$220k · Certified
Santa Clara, CA · View Filing
$188k · Certified
Santa Clara, CA · View Filing
$135k · Certified
Santa Clara, CA · View Filing
$204k · Certified
Santa Clara, CA · View Filing
$325k · Certified
Santa Clara, CA · View Filing
$132k · Certified
Santa Clara, CA · View Filing
$165k · Certified
Santa Clara, CA · View Filing
$132k · Certified
Austin, TX · View Filing
$86k · Certified
Westlake Village, CA · View Filing
$150k · Certified
Santa Clara, CA · View Filing
$200k · Certified
Santa Clara, CA · View Filing
$133k · Certified
Santa Clara, CA · View Filing
$200k · Certified
Santa Clara, CA · View Filing
$125k · Certified
Santa Clara, CA · View Filing
$173k · Certified
Westborough, MA · View Filing
$140k · Certified
Santa Clara, CA · View Filing
$187k · Certified
Santa Clara, CA · View Filing
$200k · Certified
Santa Clara, CA · View Filing
$162k · Certified
Santa Clara, CA · View Filing
$200k · Certified
Santa Clara, CA · View Filing
$116k · Certified
Santa Clara, CA · View Filing
$153k · Certified
Fishkill, NY · View Filing
$153k · Certified
Santa Clara, CA · View Filing
$227k · Certified
Santa Clara, CA · View Filing
$201k · Certified
Santa Clara, CA · View Filing
$167k · Certified
Santa Clara, CA · View Filing
$164k · Certified
Santa Clara, CA · View Filing
$171k · Certified
Santa Clara, CA · View Filing
$167k · Certified
Westborough, MA · View Filing
$136k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does Marvell Semiconductor, Inc. have for Software Developers?

Marvell Semiconductor, Inc. has 30 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at Marvell Semiconductor, Inc.?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at Marvell Semiconductor, Inc. is $170,414, with a median of $167,000. Salaries range from $86,000 to $325,000.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at Marvell Semiconductor, Inc.?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at Marvell Semiconductor, Inc. is 100% based on 30 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides