Software Developers, Applications at MARVELOUS TECHNOLOGIES INC

Software Developers, Applications H-1B salary at MARVELOUS TECHNOLOGIES INC: $100,583 average ($87,000-$131,000 range). 100% approval rate.

MARVELOUS TECHNOLOGIES INC has filed 30 H-1B petitions for the Software Developers, Applications role, offering an average compensation of $101k. The average offered salary of $101k is 1% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in Illinois (80%), California (13%), Washington (3%). The certification rate is 100%. 90% of these filings are for new employment.

30
Filings
$101k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$96k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings30
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$100,583
Median Salary$90,500
25th Percentile$90,500
75th Percentile$108,000
Minimum Salary$87,000
Maximum Salary$131,000

Salary Distribution for Software Developers, Applications at MARVELOUS TECHNOLOGIES INC

PercentileSalary
10th$91k
25th$91k
50th (Median)$91k
75th$108k
90th$121k

Based on 30 salary records. Range: $87k – $131k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

100% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 0.8%. The average prevailing wage is $100k (based on 30 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 6 days, slowest: 8 days. Based on 30 filings.

Workforce Insights

90% of filings are for new positions, while 3% are for continued employment (30 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 30 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified30

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
Illinois24
California4
Washington1
Texas1

Recent Filings

San Diego, CA · View Filing
$121k · Certified
San Diego, CA · View Filing
$121k · Certified
Washington DC, WA · View Filing
$87k · Certified
GURNEE, IL · View Filing
$108k · Certified
GURNEE, IL · View Filing
$108k · Certified
GURNEE, IL · View Filing
$108k · Certified
GURNEE, IL · View Filing
$108k · Certified
GURNEE, IL · View Filing
$108k · Certified
GURNEE, IL · View Filing
$108k · Certified
GURNEE, IL · View Filing
$120k · Certified
SANTA CLARA, CA · View Filing
$131k · Certified
GURNEE, IL · View Filing
$91k · Certified
Santa Clara, CA · View Filing
$131k · Certified
GURNEE, IL · View Filing
$91k · Certified
GURNEE, IL · View Filing
$91k · Certified
GURNEE, IL · View Filing
$91k · Certified
GURNEE, IL · View Filing
$91k · Certified
Plano, TX · View Filing
$120k · Certified
GURNEE, IL · View Filing
$91k · Certified
GURNEE, IL · View Filing
$91k · Certified
GURNEE, IL · View Filing
$91k · Certified
GURNEE, IL · View Filing
$91k · Certified
GURNEE, IL · View Filing
$91k · Certified
GURNEE, IL · View Filing
$91k · Certified
GURNEE, IL · View Filing
$91k · Certified
GURNEE, IL · View Filing
$91k · Certified
GURNEE, IL · View Filing
$91k · Certified
GURNEE, IL · View Filing
$91k · Certified
GURNEE, IL · View Filing
$91k · Certified
GURNEE, IL · View Filing
$91k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does MARVELOUS TECHNOLOGIES INC have for Software Developers, Applications?

MARVELOUS TECHNOLOGIES INC has 30 H-1B filings for Software Developers, Applications positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers, Applications salary at MARVELOUS TECHNOLOGIES INC?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers, Applications at MARVELOUS TECHNOLOGIES INC is $100,583, with a median of $90,500. Salaries range from $87,000 to $131,000.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers, Applications at MARVELOUS TECHNOLOGIES INC?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers, Applications positions at MARVELOUS TECHNOLOGIES INC is 100% based on 30 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers, Applications at Other Employers

See how Software Developers, Applications salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides