Software Developers at MARVELOUS TECHNOLOGIES INC

Software Developers H-1B salary at MARVELOUS TECHNOLOGIES INC: $105,633 average ($83,350-$128,000 range). 97% approval rate.

MARVELOUS TECHNOLOGIES INC has filed 30 H-1B petitions for the Software Developers role, offering an average compensation of $106k. The average offered salary of $106k is 0% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in Illinois (63%), Texas (23%), Arkansas (3%). The certification rate is 97%. 57% of these filings are for new employment.

30
Filings
$106k
Avg Salary
97%
Approval Rate
$101k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings30
Approval Rate97%
Average Salary$105,633
Median Salary$102,700
25th Percentile$102,700
75th Percentile$106,000
Minimum Salary$83,350
Maximum Salary$128,000

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at MARVELOUS TECHNOLOGIES INC

PercentileSalary
10th$103k
25th$103k
50th (Median)$103k
75th$106k
90th$125k

Based on 30 salary records. Range: $83k – $128k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

100% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 0.1%. The average prevailing wage is $106k (based on 30 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 6 days, slowest: 10 days. Based on 29 filings.

Workforce Insights

57% of filings are for new positions, while 13% are for continued employment (30 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 30 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified30

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
Illinois19
Texas7
Arkansas1
Oregon1
Indiana1
Pennsylvania1

Recent Filings

CENTERTON, AR · View Filing
$83k · Certified
Oakbrook Terrace, IL · View Filing
$107k · Certified
Richardson, TX · View Filing
$106k · Certified
MCKINNEY, TX · View Filing
$106k · Certified
Aurora, IL · View Filing
$107k · Certified
Richardson, TX · View Filing
$106k · Certified
Frisco, TX · View Filing
$128k · Certified
PLANO, TX · View Filing
$128k · Certified
Portland, OR · View Filing
$124k · Certified
FRISCO, TX · View Filing
$101k · Withdrawn
Westfield, IN · View Filing
$125k · Certified
Pittsburgh, PA · View Filing
$108k · Certified
San Antonio, TX · View Filing
$94k · Certified
GURNEE, IL · View Filing
$103k · Certified
GURNEE, IL · View Filing
$103k · Certified
GURNEE, IL · View Filing
$103k · Certified
GURNEE, IL · View Filing
$103k · Certified
GURNEE, IL · View Filing
$103k · Certified
GURNEE, IL · View Filing
$103k · Certified
GURNEE, IL · View Filing
$103k · Certified
GURNEE, IL · View Filing
$103k · Certified
GURNEE, IL · View Filing
$103k · Certified
GURNEE, IL · View Filing
$103k · Certified
GURNEE, IL · View Filing
$103k · Certified
GURNEE, IL · View Filing
$103k · Certified
GURNEE, IL · View Filing
$103k · Certified
GURNEE, IL · View Filing
$103k · Certified
GURNEE, IL · View Filing
$103k · Certified
GURNEE, IL · View Filing
$103k · Certified
GURNEE, IL · View Filing
$103k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does MARVELOUS TECHNOLOGIES INC have for Software Developers?

MARVELOUS TECHNOLOGIES INC has 30 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at MARVELOUS TECHNOLOGIES INC?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at MARVELOUS TECHNOLOGIES INC is $105,633, with a median of $102,700. Salaries range from $83,350 to $128,000.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at MARVELOUS TECHNOLOGIES INC?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at MARVELOUS TECHNOLOGIES INC is 97% based on 30 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides