Software Developers, Applications at MAST Technology Services, Inc.

Software Developers, Applications H-1B salary at MAST Technology Services, Inc.: $114,821 average ($86,000-$150,000 range). 100% approval rate.

MAST Technology Services, Inc. has filed 30 H-1B petitions for the Software Developers, Applications role, offering an average compensation of $115k. The average offered salary of $115k is 8% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in Ohio (100%). The certification rate is 100%.

30
Filings
$115k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$122k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings30
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$114,821
Median Salary$117,208
25th Percentile$105,000
75th Percentile$120,000
Minimum Salary$86,000
Maximum Salary$150,000

Salary Distribution for Software Developers, Applications at MAST Technology Services, Inc.

PercentileSalary
10th$98k
25th$105k
50th (Median)$117k
75th$120k
90th$135k

Based on 30 salary records. Range: $86k – $150k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

80% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 7.9%. The average prevailing wage is $107k (based on 30 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 13 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 6 days, slowest: 123 days. Based on 30 filings.

Workforce Insights

0% of filings are for new positions, while 20% are for continued employment (30 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 30 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified30

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
Ohio30

Recent Filings

Reynoldsburg, OH · View Filing
$112k · Certified - Withdrawn
Reynoldsburg, OH · View Filing
$112k · Certified
Reynoldsburg, OH · View Filing
$135k · Certified
Reynoldsburg, OH · View Filing
$135k · Certified
Reynoldsburg, OH · View Filing
$130k · Certified - Withdrawn
Reynoldsburg, OH · View Filing
$150k · Certified
Reynoldsburg, OH · View Filing
$86k · Certified
Reynoldsburg, OH · View Filing
$120k · Certified
Reynoldsburg, OH · View Filing
$120k · Certified
Reynoldsburg, OH · View Filing
$90k · Certified
Reynoldsburg, OH · View Filing
$105k · Certified
Reynoldsburg, OH · View Filing
$102k · Certified
Reynoldsburg, OH · View Filing
$103k · Certified - Withdrawn
Reynoldsburg, OH · View Filing
$105k · Certified - Withdrawn
Reynoldsburg, OH · View Filing
$120k · Certified
Reynoldsburg, OH · View Filing
$126k · Certified
COLUMBUS, OH · View Filing
$115k · Certified
REYNOLDSBURG, OH · View Filing
$135k · Certified
Reynoldsburg, OH · View Filing
$130k · Certified
Reynoldsburg, OH · View Filing
$110k · Certified
Reynoldsburg, OH · View Filing
$110k · Certified
REYNOLDSBURG, OH · View Filing
$102k · Certified
Reynoldsburg, OH · View Filing
$117k · Certified
Reynoldsburg, OH · View Filing
$117k · Certified
Reynoldsburg, OH · View Filing
$117k · Certified
Columbus, OH · View Filing
$90k · Certified
REYNOLDSBURG, OH · View Filing
$118k · Certified
Columbus, OH · View Filing
$117k · Certified
Columbus, OH · View Filing
$117k · Certified
Reynoldsburg, OH · View Filing
$98k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does MAST Technology Services, Inc. have for Software Developers, Applications?

MAST Technology Services, Inc. has 30 H-1B filings for Software Developers, Applications positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers, Applications salary at MAST Technology Services, Inc.?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers, Applications at MAST Technology Services, Inc. is $114,821, with a median of $117,208. Salaries range from $86,000 to $150,000.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers, Applications at MAST Technology Services, Inc.?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers, Applications positions at MAST Technology Services, Inc. is 100% based on 30 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers, Applications at Other Employers

See how Software Developers, Applications salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides