Software Developers, Applications at Match Group LLC

Software Developers, Applications H-1B salary at Match Group LLC: $171,450 average ($132,000-$209,000 range). 90% approval rate.

Match Group LLC has filed 30 H-1B petitions for the Software Developers, Applications role, offering an average compensation of $171k. The average offered salary of $171k is 32% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in California (73%), Texas (20%), Washington (3%). The certification rate is 90%. 13% of these filings are for new employment.

30
Filings
$171k
Avg Salary
90%
Approval Rate
$135k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings30
Approval Rate90%
Average Salary$171,450
Median Salary$170,000
25th Percentile$165,000
75th Percentile$180,000
Minimum Salary$132,000
Maximum Salary$209,000

Salary Distribution for Software Developers, Applications at Match Group LLC

PercentileSalary
10th$159k
25th$165k
50th (Median)$170k
75th$180k
90th$205k

Based on 30 salary records. Range: $132k – $209k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

100% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 32.1%. The average prevailing wage is $134k (based on 30 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 8 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 2 days, slowest: 25 days. Based on 28 filings.

Workforce Insights

13% of filings are for new positions, while 10% are for continued employment (30 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 30 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified30

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
California22
Texas6
Washington1
North Carolina1

Recent Filings

Dallas, TX · View Filing
$132k · Certified
Palo Alto, CA · View Filing
$175k · Certified
West Hollywood, CA · View Filing
$165k · Certified
Palo Alto, CA · View Filing
$205k · Certified
Pittsburg, CA · View Filing
$205k · Certified
Pittsburg, CA · View Filing
$205k · Certified - Withdrawn
Palo Alto, CA · View Filing
$180k · Certified
Palo Alto, CA · View Filing
$182k · Certified
Palo Alto, CA · View Filing
$178k · Certified
Palo Alto, CA · View Filing
$178k · Certified
Seattle, WA · View Filing
$165k · Certified
Palo Alto, CA · View Filing
$160k · Certified
Dallas, TX · View Filing
$135k · Certified
West Hollywood, CA · View Filing
$209k · Certified
Palo Alto, CA · View Filing
$180k · Certified
Palo Alto, CA · View Filing
$170k · Certified
Raleigh, NC · View Filing
$160k · Certified
West Hollywood, CA · View Filing
$160k · Certified
West Hollywood, CA · View Filing
$172k · Certified
Dallas, TX · View Filing
$167k · Certified
Dallas, TX · View Filing
$165k · Certified
Dallas, TX · View Filing
$165k · Withdrawn
Dallas, TX · View Filing
$165k · Withdrawn
Palo Alto, CA · View Filing
$159k · Certified
Palo Alto, CA · View Filing
$135k · Certified
Palo Alto, CA · View Filing
$170k · Certified
Palo Alto, CA · View Filing
$170k · Withdrawn
Palo Alto, CA · View Filing
$188k · Certified
West Hollywood, CA · View Filing
$172k · Certified
West Hollywood, CA · View Filing
$172k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does Match Group LLC have for Software Developers, Applications?

Match Group LLC has 30 H-1B filings for Software Developers, Applications positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers, Applications salary at Match Group LLC?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers, Applications at Match Group LLC is $171,450, with a median of $170,000. Salaries range from $132,000 to $209,000.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers, Applications at Match Group LLC?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers, Applications positions at Match Group LLC is 90% based on 30 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers, Applications at Other Employers

See how Software Developers, Applications salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides