Software Developers at Match Group LLC

Software Developers H-1B salary at Match Group LLC: $167,210 average ($93,330-$247,000 range). 97% approval rate.

With 29 H-1B filings, Match Group LLC is an active sponsor of Software Developers positions at an average salary of $167k. The average offered salary of $167k is 17% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in California (73%), Texas (27%). The certification rate is 97%. 50% of these filings are for new employment.

30
Filings
$167k
Avg Salary
97%
Approval Rate
$132k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings30
Approval Rate97%
Average Salary$167,210
Median Salary$165,480
25th Percentile$135,283
75th Percentile$200,480
Minimum Salary$93,330
Maximum Salary$247,000

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at Match Group LLC

PercentileSalary
10th$121k
25th$135k
50th (Median)$165k
75th$200k
90th$226k

Based on 29 salary records. Range: $93k – $247k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

41% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 17.3%. The average prevailing wage is $148k (based on 29 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 4 days, slowest: 10 days. Based on 30 filings.

Workforce Insights

50% of filings are for new positions, while 0% are for continued employment (30 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 30 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified30

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
California22
Texas8

Recent Filings

Dallas, TX · View Filing
$170k · Certified
Palo Alto, CA · View Filing
$185k · Certified
West Hollywood, CA · View Filing
$205k · Certified
Palo Alto, CA · View Filing
$200k · Certified
Dallas, TX · View Filing
$181k · Certified
Palo Alto, CA · View Filing
$135k · Certified
Palo Alto, CA · View Filing
$247k · Certified
Palo Alto, CA · View Filing
$135k · Certified
Palo Alto, CA · View Filing
$213k · Certified
Palo Alto, CA · View Filing
$226k · Certified
Palo Alto, CA · View Filing
$135k · Certified
Palo Alto, CA · View Filing
$160k · Certified
West Hollywood, CA · View Filing
$93k · Certified
Palo Alto, CA · View Filing
$1,623k · Denied
Palo Alto, CA · View Filing
$135k · Certified
WEST HOLLYWOOD, CA · View Filing
$121k · Certified
Palo Alto, CA · View Filing
$135k · Certified
West Hollywood, CA · View Filing
$93k · Certified
Dallas, TX · View Filing
$165k · Certified
Dallas, TX · View Filing
$122k · Certified
West Hollywood, CA · View Filing
$162k · Certified
Palo Alto, CA · View Filing
$135k · Certified
San Francisco, CA · View Filing
$215k · Certified
Palo Alto, CA · View Filing
$226k · Certified
Dallas, TX · View Filing
$165k · Certified
Dallas, TX · View Filing
$200k · Certified
Palo Alto, CA · View Filing
$206k · Certified
Dallas, TX · View Filing
$182k · Certified
Palo Alto, CA · View Filing
$135k · Certified
Dallas, TX · View Filing
$165k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does Match Group LLC have for Software Developers?

Match Group LLC has 30 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at Match Group LLC?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at Match Group LLC is $167,210, with a median of $165,480. Salaries range from $93,330 to $247,000.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at Match Group LLC?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at Match Group LLC is 97% based on 30 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides