Software Developers at Matonee Inc.

Software Developers H-1B salary at Matonee Inc.: $214,808 average ($184,662-$309,412 range). 100% approval rate.

Matonee Inc. has sponsored 11 H-1B petitions for Software Developers roles, with salaries ranging from $185k to $309k. The average offered salary of $215k is 22% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in California (91%), Washington (9%). The certification rate is 100%. 27% of these filings are for new employment.

11
Filings
$215k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$169k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings11
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$214,808
Median Salary$210,000
25th Percentile$200,000
75th Percentile$220,000
Minimum Salary$184,662
Maximum Salary$309,412

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at Matonee Inc.

PercentileSalary
10th$190k
25th$200k
50th (Median)$210k
75th$220k
90th$221k

Based on 11 salary records. Range: $185k – $309k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

91% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 21.7%. The average prevailing wage is $177k (based on 11 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 15 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 7 days, slowest: 94 days. Based on 11 filings.

Workforce Insights

27% of filings are for new positions, while 0% are for continued employment (11 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 11 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified11

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
California10
Washington1

Recent Filings

Seattle, WA · View Filing
$201k · Certified
Palo Alto, CA · View Filing
$212k · Certified
Palo Alto, CA · View Filing
$215k · Certified
Palo Alto, CA · View Filing
$309k · Certified
Palo Alto, CA · View Filing
$221k · Certified
Palo Alto, CA · View Filing
$185k · Certified
Palo Alto, CA · View Filing
$210k · Certified
PALO ALTO, CA · View Filing
$220k · Certified - Withdrawn
Palo Alto, CA · View Filing
$190k · Certified
Palo Alto, CA · View Filing
$200k · Certified
Palo Alto, CA · View Filing
$200k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does Matonee Inc. have for Software Developers?

Matonee Inc. has 11 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at Matonee Inc.?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at Matonee Inc. is $214,808, with a median of $210,000. Salaries range from $184,662 to $309,412.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at Matonee Inc.?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at Matonee Inc. is 100% based on 11 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides