Software Developers at Maven Clinic Co

Software Developers H-1B salary at Maven Clinic Co: $190,643 average ($145,000-$226,158 range). 100% approval rate.

Maven Clinic Co has filed 13 H-1B petitions for the Software Developers role, offering an average compensation of $191k. The average offered salary of $191k is 17% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in California (46%), New York (23%), Florida (15%). The certification rate is 100%. 8% of these filings are for new employment.

13
Filings
$191k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$150k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings13
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$190,643
Median Salary$195,000
25th Percentile$175,000
75th Percentile$210,000
Minimum Salary$145,000
Maximum Salary$226,158

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at Maven Clinic Co

PercentileSalary
10th$153k
25th$175k
50th (Median)$195k
75th$210k
90th$215k

Based on 13 salary records. Range: $145k – $226k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

85% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 16.8%. The average prevailing wage is $166k (based on 13 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 7 days, slowest: 11 days. Based on 13 filings.

Workforce Insights

8% of filings are for new positions, while 8% are for continued employment (13 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 13 filings.

Visa Class Breakdown

Visa ClassFilings
H-1B11
H-1B1 CHILE2

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified13

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
California6
New York3
Florida2
Washington1
Texas1

Recent Filings

Miami Beach, FL · View Filing
$187k · Certified
Redmond, WA · View Filing
$213k · Certified
San Jose, CA · View Filing
$226k · Certified
San Diego, CA · View Filing
$187k · Certified
Miami Beach, FL · View Filing
$172k · Certified
New York, NY · View Filing
$153k · Certified
San Francisco, CA · View Filing
$215k · Certified
New York, NY · View Filing
$195k · Certified
Santa Clara, CA · View Filing
$145k · Certified
Pleasant Hill, CA · View Filing
$210k · Certified
San Francisco, CA · View Filing
$205k · Certified
Austin, TX · View Filing
$175k · Certified
New York, NY · View Filing
$195k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does Maven Clinic Co have for Software Developers?

Maven Clinic Co has 13 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at Maven Clinic Co?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at Maven Clinic Co is $190,643, with a median of $195,000. Salaries range from $145,000 to $226,158.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at Maven Clinic Co?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at Maven Clinic Co is 100% based on 13 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides