Software Developers at Maven Wave Partners LLC

Software Developers H-1B salary at Maven Wave Partners LLC: $121,026 average ($97,812-$169,260 range). 100% approval rate.

Maven Wave Partners LLC has filed 26 H-1B petitions for the Software Developers role, offering an average compensation of $121k. The average offered salary of $121k is 13% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in Texas (81%), Illinois (15%), Oregon (4%). The certification rate is 100%.

26
Filings
$121k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$127k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings26
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$121,026
Median Salary$110,000
25th Percentile$105,997
75th Percentile$131,250
Minimum Salary$97,812
Maximum Salary$169,260

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at Maven Wave Partners LLC

PercentileSalary
10th$105k
25th$106k
50th (Median)$110k
75th$131k
90th$147k

Based on 26 salary records. Range: $98k – $169k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

81% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 12.9%. The average prevailing wage is $107k (based on 26 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 7 days, slowest: 10 days. Based on 26 filings.

Workforce Insights

0% of filings are for new positions, while 23% are for continued employment (26 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 35 months (median: 36 months), based on 26 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified26

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
Texas21
Illinois4
Oregon1

Recent Filings

Plano, TX · View Filing
$147k · Certified
Plano, TX · View Filing
$128k · Certified
Plano, TX · View Filing
$106k · Certified
McKinney, TX · View Filing
$106k · Certified
Plano, TX · View Filing
$110k · Certified
Richardson, TX · View Filing
$109k · Certified
Plano, TX · View Filing
$109k · Certified
Hillsboro, OR · View Filing
$131k · Certified
Plano, TX · View Filing
$98k · Certified
Aurora, IL · View Filing
$169k · Certified
Plano, TX · View Filing
$102k · Certified
Aurora, IL · View Filing
$169k · Certified
Plano, TX · View Filing
$123k · Certified
Chicago, IL · View Filing
$137k · Certified
Plano, TX · View Filing
$147k · Certified
Chicago, IL · View Filing
$145k · Certified
Plano, TX · View Filing
$110k · Certified
Plano, TX · View Filing
$110k · Certified
Plano, TX · View Filing
$113k · Certified
Plano, TX · View Filing
$110k · Certified
Plano, TX · View Filing
$123k · Certified
Plano, TX · View Filing
$105k · Certified
PLANO, TX · View Filing
$118k · Certified
PLANO, TX · View Filing
$105k · Certified
PLANO, TX · View Filing
$105k · Certified
PLANO, TX · View Filing
$110k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does Maven Wave Partners LLC have for Software Developers?

Maven Wave Partners LLC has 26 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at Maven Wave Partners LLC?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at Maven Wave Partners LLC is $121,026, with a median of $110,000. Salaries range from $97,812 to $169,260.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at Maven Wave Partners LLC?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at Maven Wave Partners LLC is 100% based on 26 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides