Software Developers, Systems Software at Mavenir Networks, Inc.

Software Developers, Systems Software H-1B salary at Mavenir Networks, Inc.: $119,201 average ($80,000-$164,008 range). 100% approval rate.

Mavenir Networks, Inc. has sponsored 10 H-1B petitions for Software Developers, Systems Software roles, with salaries ranging from $80k to $164k. The average offered salary of $119k is 18% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in Texas (100%). The certification rate is 100%. 20% of these filings are for new employment.

10
Filings
$119k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$125k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings10
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$119,201
Median Salary$125,000
25th Percentile$110,000
75th Percentile$135,000
Minimum Salary$80,000
Maximum Salary$164,008

Salary Distribution for Software Developers, Systems Software at Mavenir Networks, Inc.

PercentileSalary
10th$80k
25th$110k
50th (Median)$125k
75th$135k
90th$164k

Based on 10 salary records. Range: $80k – $164k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

100% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 17.7%. The average prevailing wage is $101k (based on 10 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 8 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 7 days, slowest: 11 days. Based on 8 filings.

Workforce Insights

20% of filings are for new positions, while 10% are for continued employment (10 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 10 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified10

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
Texas10

Recent Filings

Richardson, TX · View Filing
$164k · Certified
Richardson, TX · View Filing
$125k · Certified
Richardson, TX · View Filing
$135k · Certified
Richardson, TX · View Filing
$125k · Certified
Richardson, TX · View Filing
$110k · Certified
Richardson, TX · View Filing
$80k · Certified
Richardson, TX · View Filing
$80k · Certified
Richardson, TX · View Filing
$125k · Certified
Richardson, TX · View Filing
$110k · Certified - Withdrawn
Richardson, TX · View Filing
$138k · Certified - Withdrawn

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does Mavenir Networks, Inc. have for Software Developers, Systems Software?

Mavenir Networks, Inc. has 10 H-1B filings for Software Developers, Systems Software positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers, Systems Software salary at Mavenir Networks, Inc.?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers, Systems Software at Mavenir Networks, Inc. is $119,201, with a median of $125,000. Salaries range from $80,000 to $164,008.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers, Systems Software at Mavenir Networks, Inc.?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers, Systems Software positions at Mavenir Networks, Inc. is 100% based on 10 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers, Systems Software at Other Employers

See how Software Developers, Systems Software salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides