Software Developers at Mavenir Networks, Inc.

Software Developers H-1B salary at Mavenir Networks, Inc.: $131,337 average ($115,185-$145,600 range). 100% approval rate.

Mavenir Networks, Inc. has filed 9 H-1B petitions for the Software Developers role, offering an average compensation of $131k. The average offered salary of $131k is 9% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in Texas (100%). The certification rate is 100%. 11% of these filings are for new employment.

9
Filings
$131k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$138k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings9
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$131,337
Median Salary$127,500
25th Percentile$125,000
75th Percentile$143,220
Minimum Salary$115,185
Maximum Salary$145,600

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at Mavenir Networks, Inc.

PercentileSalary
10th$115k
25th$125k
50th (Median)$128k
75th$143k
90th$146k

Based on 9 salary records. Range: $115k – $146k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

100% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 8.7%. The average prevailing wage is $121k (based on 9 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 6 days, slowest: 8 days. Based on 9 filings.

Workforce Insights

11% of filings are for new positions, while 89% are for continued employment (9 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 9 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified9

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
Texas9

Recent Filings

Richardson, TX · View Filing
$135k · Certified
Richardson, TX · View Filing
$125k · Certified
Richardson, TX · View Filing
$128k · Certified
Richardson, TX · View Filing
$143k · Certified
Richardson, TX · View Filing
$146k · Certified
Richardson, TX · View Filing
$115k · Certified
Richardson, TX · View Filing
$145k · Certified
Richardson, TX · View Filing
$119k · Certified
Richardson, TX · View Filing
$126k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does Mavenir Networks, Inc. have for Software Developers?

Mavenir Networks, Inc. has 9 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at Mavenir Networks, Inc.?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at Mavenir Networks, Inc. is $131,337, with a median of $127,500. Salaries range from $115,185 to $145,600.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at Mavenir Networks, Inc.?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at Mavenir Networks, Inc. is 100% based on 9 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides