Software Developers, Systems Software at Mavenir Systems, Inc.

Software Developers, Systems Software H-1B salary at Mavenir Systems, Inc.: $122,718 average ($78,000-$175,000 range). 100% approval rate.

Mavenir Systems, Inc. has filed 30 H-1B petitions for the Software Developers, Systems Software role, offering an average compensation of $123k. The average offered salary of $123k is 17% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in Texas (57%), Washington (37%), New Jersey (7%). The certification rate is 100%. 10% of these filings are for new employment.

30
Filings
$123k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$129k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings30
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$122,718
Median Salary$126,675
25th Percentile$108,000
75th Percentile$131,950
Minimum Salary$78,000
Maximum Salary$175,000

Salary Distribution for Software Developers, Systems Software at Mavenir Systems, Inc.

PercentileSalary
10th$104k
25th$108k
50th (Median)$127k
75th$132k
90th$146k

Based on 30 salary records. Range: $78k – $175k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

100% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 17.3%. The average prevailing wage is $105k (based on 30 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 20 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 7 days, slowest: 347 days. Based on 29 filings.

Workforce Insights

10% of filings are for new positions, while 57% are for continued employment (30 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 30 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified30

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
Texas17
Washington11
New Jersey2

Recent Filings

Bellavue, WA · View Filing
$122k · Certified
Richardson, TX · View Filing
$115k · Certified
Richardson, TX · View Filing
$100k · Certified
Richardson, TX · View Filing
$78k · Certified
Bellevue, WA · View Filing
$130k · Certified
Richardson, TX · View Filing
$109k · Certified
Richardson, TX · View Filing
$108k · Certified
RICHARDSON, TX · View Filing
$104k · Certified
Bellevue, WA · View Filing
$146k · Certified
Richardson, TX · View Filing
$131k · Certified
Richardson, TX · View Filing
$105k · Certified
Richardson, TX · View Filing
$104k · Certified
Richardson, TX · View Filing
$175k · Certified
Bellevue, WA · View Filing
$122k · Certified
Bellevue, WA · View Filing
$127k · Certified
Richardson, TX · View Filing
$127k · Certified - Withdrawn
Mount Laurel, NJ · View Filing
$114k · Certified
Richardson, TX · View Filing
$100k · Certified
Richardson, TX · View Filing
$132k · Certified
Richardson, TX · View Filing
$106k · Certified
Bellevue, WA · View Filing
$137k · Certified
Bellevue, WA · View Filing
$124k · Certified
Bellevue, WA · View Filing
$128k · Certified
Richardson, TX · View Filing
$130k · Certified
Richardson, TX · View Filing
$150k · Certified
Bellevue, WA · View Filing
$127k · Certified
Mount Laurel, NJ · View Filing
$114k · Certified
Richardson, TX · View Filing
$140k · Certified
Bellvue, WA · View Filing
$132k · Certified - Withdrawn
Bellevue, WA · View Filing
$144k · Certified - Withdrawn

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does Mavenir Systems, Inc. have for Software Developers, Systems Software?

Mavenir Systems, Inc. has 30 H-1B filings for Software Developers, Systems Software positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers, Systems Software salary at Mavenir Systems, Inc.?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers, Systems Software at Mavenir Systems, Inc. is $122,718, with a median of $126,675. Salaries range from $78,000 to $175,000.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers, Systems Software at Mavenir Systems, Inc.?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers, Systems Software positions at Mavenir Systems, Inc. is 100% based on 30 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers, Systems Software at Other Employers

See how Software Developers, Systems Software salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides