Software Developers at Mavenir Systems, Inc.

Software Developers H-1B salary at Mavenir Systems, Inc.: $131,131 average ($86,250-$160,000 range). 100% approval rate.

Mavenir Systems, Inc. has filed 30 H-1B petitions for the Software Developers role, offering an average compensation of $131k. The average offered salary of $131k is 15% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in Texas (100%). The certification rate is 100%. 27% of these filings are for new employment.

30
Filings
$131k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$138k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings30
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$131,131
Median Salary$137,119
25th Percentile$114,400
75th Percentile$143,769
Minimum Salary$86,250
Maximum Salary$160,000

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at Mavenir Systems, Inc.

PercentileSalary
10th$108k
25th$114k
50th (Median)$137k
75th$144k
90th$156k

Based on 30 salary records. Range: $86k – $160k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

100% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 14.8%. The average prevailing wage is $115k (based on 30 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 7 days, slowest: 11 days. Based on 30 filings.

Workforce Insights

27% of filings are for new positions, while 63% are for continued employment (30 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 30 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified30

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
Texas30

Recent Filings

Richardson, TX · View Filing
$142k · Certified
Richardson, TX · View Filing
$155k · Certified
Richardson, TX · View Filing
$155k · Certified
Richardson, TX · View Filing
$121k · Certified
Richardson, TX · View Filing
$109k · Certified
Richardson, TX · View Filing
$139k · Certified
Richardson, TX · View Filing
$110k · Certified
Richardson, TX · View Filing
$137k · Certified
Richardson, TX · View Filing
$108k · Certified
Richardson, TX · View Filing
$108k · Certified
Richardson, TX · View Filing
$160k · Certified
Richardson, TX · View Filing
$120k · Certified
Richardson, TX · View Filing
$156k · Certified
Richardson, TX · View Filing
$110k · Certified
Richardson, TX · View Filing
$148k · Certified
Richardson, TX · View Filing
$86k · Certified
Richardson, TX · View Filing
$114k · Certified
Richardson, TX · View Filing
$123k · Certified
Richardson, TX · View Filing
$133k · Certified
Richardson, TX · View Filing
$144k · Certified
Richardson, TX · View Filing
$142k · Certified
Richardson, TX · View Filing
$156k · Certified
Richardson, TX · View Filing
$139k · Certified
Richardson, TX · View Filing
$136k · Certified
Richardson, TX · View Filing
$137k · Certified
Richardson, TX · View Filing
$143k · Certified
Richardson, TX · View Filing
$149k · Certified
Richardson, TX · View Filing
$91k · Certified
Richardson, TX · View Filing
$135k · Certified
Richardson, TX · View Filing
$128k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does Mavenir Systems, Inc. have for Software Developers?

Mavenir Systems, Inc. has 30 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at Mavenir Systems, Inc.?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at Mavenir Systems, Inc. is $131,131, with a median of $137,119. Salaries range from $86,250 to $160,000.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at Mavenir Systems, Inc.?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at Mavenir Systems, Inc. is 100% based on 30 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides