Software Developers at Mavenir US Inc.

Software Developers H-1B salary at Mavenir US Inc.: $140,133 average ($120,680-$152,465 range). 100% approval rate.

Mavenir US Inc. has filed 5 H-1B petitions for the Software Developers role, offering an average compensation of $140k. The average offered salary of $140k is 22% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in Texas (100%). The certification rate is 100%.

5
Filings
$140k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$148k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings5
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$140,133
Median Salary$142,425
25th Percentile$137,119
75th Percentile$147,977
Minimum Salary$120,680
Maximum Salary$152,465

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at Mavenir US Inc.

PercentileSalary
10th$121k
25th$137k
50th (Median)$142k
75th$148k
90th$152k

Based on 5 salary records. Range: $121k – $152k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

100% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 21.6%. The average prevailing wage is $117k (based on 5 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 7 days, slowest: 7 days. Based on 5 filings.

Workforce Insights

0% of filings are for new positions, while 0% are for continued employment (5 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 5 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified5

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
Texas5

Recent Filings

Richardson, TX · View Filing
$148k · Certified
Richardson, TX · View Filing
$142k · Certified
Richardson, TX · View Filing
$152k · Certified
Richardson, TX · View Filing
$137k · Certified
Richardson, TX · View Filing
$121k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does Mavenir US Inc. have for Software Developers?

Mavenir US Inc. has 5 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at Mavenir US Inc.?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at Mavenir US Inc. is $140,133, with a median of $142,425. Salaries range from $120,680 to $152,465.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at Mavenir US Inc.?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at Mavenir US Inc. is 100% based on 5 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides