Software Developers, Applications at Mavensoft Technologies, LLC

Software Developers, Applications H-1B salary at Mavensoft Technologies, LLC: $101,536 average ($75,000-$120,000 range). 100% approval rate.

Mavensoft Technologies, LLC has sponsored 28 H-1B petitions for Software Developers, Applications roles, with salaries ranging from $75k to $120k. The average offered salary of $102k is 6% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in Oregon (46%), Texas (18%), Washington (7%). The certification rate is 100%. 11% of these filings are for new employment.

28
Filings
$102k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$91k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings28
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$101,536
Median Salary$100,000
25th Percentile$95,000
75th Percentile$110,000
Minimum Salary$75,000
Maximum Salary$120,000

Salary Distribution for Software Developers, Applications at Mavensoft Technologies, LLC

PercentileSalary
10th$90k
25th$95k
50th (Median)$100k
75th$110k
90th$115k

Based on 28 salary records. Range: $75k – $120k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

100% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 6.4%. The average prevailing wage is $96k (based on 28 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 39 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 7 days, slowest: 269 days. Based on 19 filings.

Workforce Insights

11% of filings are for new positions, while 57% are for continued employment (28 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 34 months (median: 36 months), based on 28 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified28

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
Oregon13
Texas5
Washington2
California2
Minnesota2
Delaware1
Tennessee1
Pennsylvania1
Ohio1

Recent Filings

Beaverton, OR · View Filing
$75k · Certified - Withdrawn
Beaverton, OR · View Filing
$95k · Certified - Withdrawn
Leander, TX · View Filing
$105k · Certified
Newark, DE · View Filing
$112k · Certified
Beaverton, OR · View Filing
$115k · Certified
Bellevue, WA · View Filing
$120k · Certified
Plano, TX · View Filing
$115k · Certified
Irvine, CA · View Filing
$100k · Certified
Hillsboro, OR · View Filing
$105k · Certified - Withdrawn
HILLSBORO, OR · View Filing
$100k · Certified - Withdrawn
Hillsboro, OR · View Filing
$115k · Certified
Beaverton, OR · View Filing
$110k · Certified
Lebanon, TN · View Filing
$105k · Certified
Montebello, CA · View Filing
$97k · Certified
Plymouth, MN · View Filing
$110k · Certified - Withdrawn
BEAVERTON, OR · View Filing
$105k · Certified
Portland, OR · View Filing
$92k · Certified - Withdrawn
Exton, PA · View Filing
$95k · Certified - Withdrawn
Mason, OH · View Filing
$88k · Certified - Withdrawn
Beaverton, OR · View Filing
$92k · Certified - Withdrawn
Coppell, TX · View Filing
$95k · Certified - Withdrawn
Houston, TX · View Filing
$105k · Certified
Hillsboro, OR · View Filing
$100k · Certified
Houston, TX · View Filing
$95k · Certified - Withdrawn
Minneapolis, MN · View Filing
$90k · Certified - Withdrawn
Seattle, WA · View Filing
$116k · Certified - Withdrawn
Beaverton, OR · View Filing
$96k · Certified - Withdrawn
Hillsboro, OR · View Filing
$95k · Certified - Withdrawn

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does Mavensoft Technologies, LLC have for Software Developers, Applications?

Mavensoft Technologies, LLC has 28 H-1B filings for Software Developers, Applications positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers, Applications salary at Mavensoft Technologies, LLC?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers, Applications at Mavensoft Technologies, LLC is $101,536, with a median of $100,000. Salaries range from $75,000 to $120,000.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers, Applications at Mavensoft Technologies, LLC?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers, Applications positions at Mavensoft Technologies, LLC is 100% based on 28 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers, Applications at Other Employers

See how Software Developers, Applications salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides