Software Developers at Mavensoft Technologies, LLC

Software Developers H-1B salary at Mavensoft Technologies, LLC: $114,615 average ($100,000-$130,000 range). 96% approval rate.

With 26 H-1B filings, Mavensoft Technologies, LLC is an active sponsor of Software Developers positions at an average salary of $115k. The average offered salary of $115k is 5% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in Texas (38%), Oregon (23%), Georgia (12%). The certification rate is 96%. 4% of these filings are for new employment.

26
Filings
$115k
Avg Salary
96%
Approval Rate
$121k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings26
Approval Rate96%
Average Salary$114,615
Median Salary$115,000
25th Percentile$106,000
75th Percentile$120,000
Minimum Salary$100,000
Maximum Salary$130,000

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at Mavensoft Technologies, LLC

PercentileSalary
10th$100k
25th$106k
50th (Median)$115k
75th$120k
90th$128k

Based on 26 salary records. Range: $100k – $130k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

100% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 4.9%. The average prevailing wage is $110k (based on 26 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 23 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 6 days, slowest: 248 days. Based on 25 filings.

Workforce Insights

4% of filings are for new positions, while 54% are for continued employment (26 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 26 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified26

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
Texas10
Oregon6
Georgia3
North Carolina2
Missouri2
California1
Washington1
Minnesota1

Recent Filings

Cornelius, OR · View Filing
$128k · Certified
Plano, TX · View Filing
$113k · Certified
Cornelius, OR · View Filing
$128k · Certified
Plano, TX · View Filing
$113k · Certified
Portland, OR · View Filing
$120k · Certified
Sachse, TX · View Filing
$110k · Certified - Withdrawn
Frisco, TX · View Filing
$106k · Certified
Celina, TX · View Filing
$128k · Certified
Irvine, CA · View Filing
$127k · Certified
Hillsboro, OR · View Filing
$120k · Certified
Beaverton, OR · View Filing
$120k · Certified
Portland, OR · View Filing
$115k · Certified
Redmond, WA · View Filing
$130k · Certified
Liberty Hill, TX · View Filing
$130k · Certified
Dunwoody, GA · View Filing
$103k · Certified
Sachse, TX · View Filing
$110k · Certified
Georgetown, TX · View Filing
$115k · Certified
Cumming, GA · View Filing
$100k · Certified
Cary, NC · View Filing
$102k · Certified
Cary, NC · View Filing
$102k · Certified - Withdrawn
Cumming, GA · View Filing
$100k · Certified - Withdrawn
Ofallon, MO · View Filing
$110k · Certified
Ofallon, MO · View Filing
$110k · Withdrawn
Celina, TX · View Filing
$120k · Certified
Plano, TX · View Filing
$120k · Certified
Edina, MN · View Filing
$100k · Certified - Withdrawn

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does Mavensoft Technologies, LLC have for Software Developers?

Mavensoft Technologies, LLC has 26 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at Mavensoft Technologies, LLC?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at Mavensoft Technologies, LLC is $114,615, with a median of $115,000. Salaries range from $100,000 to $130,000.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at Mavensoft Technologies, LLC?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at Mavensoft Technologies, LLC is 96% based on 26 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides