Software Developers at Maveric NXT Inc

Software Developers H-1B salary at Maveric NXT Inc: $108,673 average ($82,056-$135,000 range). 100% approval rate.

Maveric NXT Inc has sponsored 30 H-1B petitions for Software Developers roles, with salaries ranging from $82k to $135k. The average offered salary of $109k is 8% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in Texas (90%), Florida (7%), Indiana (3%). The certification rate is 100%. 47% of these filings are for new employment.

30
Filings
$109k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$114k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings30
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$108,673
Median Salary$105,000
25th Percentile$101,192
75th Percentile$123,000
Minimum Salary$82,056
Maximum Salary$135,000

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at Maveric NXT Inc

PercentileSalary
10th$99k
25th$101k
50th (Median)$105k
75th$123k
90th$130k

Based on 30 salary records. Range: $82k – $135k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

47% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 8.2%. The average prevailing wage is $101k (based on 30 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 7 days, slowest: 10 days. Based on 30 filings.

Workforce Insights

47% of filings are for new positions, while 0% are for continued employment (30 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 30 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified30

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
Texas27
Florida2
Indiana1

Recent Filings

Irving, TX · View Filing
$135k · Certified
Muncie, IN · View Filing
$127k · Certified
Irving, TX · View Filing
$106k · Certified
Irving, TX · View Filing
$123k · Certified
Irving, TX · View Filing
$122k · Certified
Irving, TX · View Filing
$123k · Certified
Irving, TX · View Filing
$106k · Certified
Tampa, FL · View Filing
$94k · Certified
Irving, TX · View Filing
$110k · Certified
Irving, TX · View Filing
$113k · Certified
Irving, TX · View Filing
$124k · Certified
Irving, TX · View Filing
$101k · Certified
Irving, TX · View Filing
$101k · Certified
Irving, TX · View Filing
$101k · Certified
Irving, TX · View Filing
$101k · Certified
Irving, TX · View Filing
$105k · Certified
Irving, TX · View Filing
$123k · Certified
Irving, TX · View Filing
$130k · Certified
Irving, TX · View Filing
$130k · Certified
Irving, TX · View Filing
$103k · Certified
Irving, TX · View Filing
$101k · Certified
Irving, TX · View Filing
$101k · Certified
Irving, TX · View Filing
$101k · Certified
Irving, TX · View Filing
$101k · Certified
Irving, TX · View Filing
$82k · Certified
Irving, TX · View Filing
$101k · Certified
Tampa, FL · View Filing
$90k · Certified
Irving, TX · View Filing
$101k · Certified
Irving, TX · View Filing
$105k · Certified
Irving, TX · View Filing
$99k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does Maveric NXT Inc have for Software Developers?

Maveric NXT Inc has 30 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at Maveric NXT Inc?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at Maveric NXT Inc is $108,673, with a median of $105,000. Salaries range from $82,056 to $135,000.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at Maveric NXT Inc?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at Maveric NXT Inc is 100% based on 30 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides