Software Developers at Maxary LLC

Software Developers H-1B salary at Maxary LLC: $106,098 average ($85,000-$141,378 range). 100% approval rate.

With 30 H-1B filings, Maxary LLC is an active sponsor of Software Developers positions at an average salary of $106k. The average offered salary of $106k is 2% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in Texas (33%), Pennsylvania (17%), Virginia (17%). The certification rate is 100%. 30% of these filings are for new employment.

30
Filings
$106k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$112k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings30
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$106,098
Median Salary$105,206
25th Percentile$98,904
75th Percentile$110,240
Minimum Salary$85,000
Maximum Salary$141,378

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at Maxary LLC

PercentileSalary
10th$94k
25th$99k
50th (Median)$105k
75th$110k
90th$128k

Based on 30 salary records. Range: $85k – $141k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

27% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 2.3%. The average prevailing wage is $104k (based on 30 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 6 days, slowest: 10 days. Based on 30 filings.

Workforce Insights

30% of filings are for new positions, while 17% are for continued employment (30 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 30 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified30

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
Texas10
Pennsylvania5
Virginia5
Maine2
Arizona2
Missouri2
California2
Washington1
Colorado1

Recent Filings

Harrisburg, PA · View Filing
$94k · Certified
Harrisburg, PA · View Filing
$94k · Certified
Renton, WA · View Filing
$111k · Certified
Irving, TX · View Filing
$106k · Certified
Irving, TX · View Filing
$106k · Certified
Irving, TX · View Filing
$128k · Certified
Augusta, ME · View Filing
$105k · Certified
Phoenix, AZ · View Filing
$106k · Certified
Phoenix, AZ · View Filing
$106k · Certified
PFLUGERVILLE, TX · View Filing
$101k · Certified
PFLUGERVILLE, TX · View Filing
$101k · Certified
Leesburg, VA · View Filing
$114k · Certified
Leesburg, VA · View Filing
$116k · Certified
San Antonio, TX · View Filing
$94k · Certified
Irving, TX · View Filing
$101k · Certified
Aurora, CO · View Filing
$109k · Certified
O Fallon, MO · View Filing
$99k · Certified
Hutto, TX · View Filing
$97k · Certified
Malvern, PA · View Filing
$100k · Certified
O Fallon, MO · View Filing
$99k · Certified
Malvern, PA · View Filing
$100k · Certified
Sunnyvale, CA · View Filing
$141k · Certified
Leesburg, VA · View Filing
$110k · Certified
Leesburg, VA · View Filing
$110k · Certified
Leesburg, VA · View Filing
$110k · Certified
Irving, TX · View Filing
$99k · Certified
Irving, TX · View Filing
$99k · Certified
Sunnyvale, CA · View Filing
$141k · Certified
Augusta, ME · View Filing
$99k · Certified
Harrisburg, PA · View Filing
$85k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does Maxary LLC have for Software Developers?

Maxary LLC has 30 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at Maxary LLC?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at Maxary LLC is $106,098, with a median of $105,206. Salaries range from $85,000 to $141,378.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at Maxary LLC?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at Maxary LLC is 100% based on 30 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides