Software Developers at MAXOTECH SOLUTIONS LLC

Software Developers H-1B salary at MAXOTECH SOLUTIONS LLC: $102,681 average ($68,598-$182,250 range). 100% approval rate.

With 30 H-1B filings, MAXOTECH SOLUTIONS LLC is an active sponsor of Software Developers positions at an average salary of $103k. The average offered salary of $103k is 4% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in Texas (53%), Illinois (13%), Colorado (10%). The certification rate is 100%. 10% of these filings are for new employment.

30
Filings
$103k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$108k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings30
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$102,681
Median Salary$101,192
25th Percentile$90,000
75th Percentile$105,997
Minimum Salary$68,598
Maximum Salary$182,250

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at MAXOTECH SOLUTIONS LLC

PercentileSalary
10th$85k
25th$90k
50th (Median)$101k
75th$106k
90th$125k

Based on 30 salary records. Range: $69k – $182k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

20% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 4.2%. The average prevailing wage is $99k (based on 30 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 6 days, slowest: 10 days. Based on 30 filings.

Workforce Insights

10% of filings are for new positions, while 33% are for continued employment (30 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 35 months (median: 36 months), based on 30 filings.

Visa Class Breakdown

Visa ClassFilings
H-1B27
E-3 AUSTRALIAN3

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified30

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
Texas16
Illinois4
Colorado3
Florida2
Missouri2
Michigan2
Kentucky1

Recent Filings

Roanoke, TX · View Filing
$91k · Certified
San Antonio, TX · View Filing
$107k · Certified
Roanoke, TX · View Filing
$113k · Certified
Krugerville, TX · View Filing
$106k · Certified
San Antonio, TX · View Filing
$100k · Certified
ROANOKE, TX · View Filing
$106k · Certified
Brookshire, TX · View Filing
$103k · Certified
Tampa, FL · View Filing
$94k · Certified
Louisville, KY · View Filing
$94k · Certified
St.Louis, MO · View Filing
$69k · Certified
Riverwood, IL · View Filing
$85k · Certified
Riverwoods, IL · View Filing
$85k · Certified
San Antonio, TX · View Filing
$100k · Certified
Elgin, IL · View Filing
$90k · Certified
Eire, CO · View Filing
$125k · Certified
Eire, CO · View Filing
$182k · Certified
Fate, TX · View Filing
$84k · Certified
AUBREY, TX · View Filing
$106k · Certified
Irving, TX · View Filing
$106k · Certified
AUBREY, TX · View Filing
$101k · Certified
St Louis, MO · View Filing
$85k · Certified
Byron centre, MI · View Filing
$94k · Certified
Moline, IL · View Filing
$88k · Certified
Plantation, FL · View Filing
$107k · Certified
Ypsilanti, MI · View Filing
$102k · Certified
Southlake, TX · View Filing
$101k · Certified
Southlake, TX · View Filing
$82k · Certified
FRISCO, TX · View Filing
$147k · Certified
Erie, CO · View Filing
$125k · Certified
Southlake, TX · View Filing
$101k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does MAXOTECH SOLUTIONS LLC have for Software Developers?

MAXOTECH SOLUTIONS LLC has 30 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at MAXOTECH SOLUTIONS LLC?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at MAXOTECH SOLUTIONS LLC is $102,681, with a median of $101,192. Salaries range from $68,598 to $182,250.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at MAXOTECH SOLUTIONS LLC?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at MAXOTECH SOLUTIONS LLC is 100% based on 30 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides