Software Developers at MB IT Associates, LLC

Software Developers H-1B salary at MB IT Associates, LLC: $109,200 average ($82,347-$148,221 range). 100% approval rate.

MB IT Associates, LLC has sponsored 30 H-1B petitions for Software Developers roles, with salaries ranging from $82k to $148k. The average offered salary of $109k is 2% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in Virginia (30%), New Jersey (17%), Texas (17%). The certification rate is 100%. 33% of these filings are for new employment.

30
Filings
$109k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$102k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings30
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$109,200
Median Salary$101,608
25th Percentile$95,493
75th Percentile$123,656
Minimum Salary$82,347
Maximum Salary$148,221

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at MB IT Associates, LLC

PercentileSalary
10th$89k
25th$95k
50th (Median)$102k
75th$124k
90th$148k

Based on 30 salary records. Range: $82k – $148k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

23% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 2.3%. The average prevailing wage is $107k (based on 30 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 7 days, slowest: 10 days. Based on 30 filings.

Workforce Insights

33% of filings are for new positions, while 3% are for continued employment (30 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 30 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified30

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
Virginia9
New Jersey5
Texas5
Maryland3
Georgia2
Wisconsin1
Illinois1
Connecticut1
Massachusetts1
Florida1

Recent Filings

McLean, VA · View Filing
$126k · Certified
Gainesville, VA · View Filing
$126k · Certified
Madison, WI · View Filing
$102k · Certified
Riverwoods, IL · View Filing
$108k · Certified
Stamford, CT · View Filing
$131k · Certified
Parsippany, NJ · View Filing
$124k · Certified
Parsippany, NJ · View Filing
$95k · Certified
Parsippany, NJ · View Filing
$95k · Certified
Parsippany, NJ · View Filing
$97k · Certified
Lowell, MA · View Filing
$98k · Certified
McLean, VA · View Filing
$97k · Certified
McLean, VA · View Filing
$97k · Certified
McLean, VA · View Filing
$97k · Certified
Rockville, MD · View Filing
$97k · Certified
Medley, FL · View Filing
$82k · Certified
Plano, TX · View Filing
$123k · Certified
Alpharetta, GA · View Filing
$128k · Certified
Alpharetta, GA · View Filing
$83k · Certified
Aubrey, TX · View Filing
$95k · Certified
Rockville, MD · View Filing
$123k · Certified
Parsippany, NJ · View Filing
$95k · Certified
San Antonio, TX · View Filing
$89k · Certified
Rockville, MD · View Filing
$97k · Certified
McLean, VA · View Filing
$148k · Certified
Mclean, VA · View Filing
$123k · Certified
Shelby Township, MI · View Filing
$112k · Certified
McLean, VA · View Filing
$148k · Certified
McLean, VA · View Filing
$148k · Certified
Irving, TX · View Filing
$84k · Certified
Dallas, TX · View Filing
$106k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does MB IT Associates, LLC have for Software Developers?

MB IT Associates, LLC has 30 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at MB IT Associates, LLC?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at MB IT Associates, LLC is $109,200, with a median of $101,608. Salaries range from $82,347 to $148,221.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at MB IT Associates, LLC?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at MB IT Associates, LLC is 100% based on 30 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides