Construction Managers at McCarthy Building Companies, Inc.

Construction Managers H-1B salary at McCarthy Building Companies, Inc.: $114,041 average ($72,509-$200,000 range). 96% approval rate.

With 28 H-1B filings, McCarthy Building Companies, Inc. is an active sponsor of Construction Managers positions at an average salary of $114k. The average offered salary of $114k is 14% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in Texas (54%), Arizona (21%), California (18%). The certification rate is 96%. 29% of these filings are for new employment.

28
Filings
$114k
Avg Salary
96%
Approval Rate
$120k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings28
Approval Rate96%
Average Salary$114,041
Median Salary$101,033
25th Percentile$91,080
75th Percentile$120,744
Minimum Salary$72,509
Maximum Salary$200,000

Salary Distribution for Construction Managers at McCarthy Building Companies, Inc.

PercentileSalary
10th$84k
25th$91k
50th (Median)$101k
75th$121k
90th$194k

Based on 28 salary records. Range: $73k – $200k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

82% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 13.7%. The average prevailing wage is $100k (based on 28 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 8 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 2 days, slowest: 21 days. Based on 28 filings.

Workforce Insights

29% of filings are for new positions, while 21% are for continued employment (28 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 28 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified28

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
Texas15
Arizona6
California5
Georgia2

Recent Filings

Richardson, TX · View Filing
$108k · Certified
Phoenix, AZ · View Filing
$112k · Certified
Rosamond, CA · View Filing
$91k · Certified
Phoenix, AZ · View Filing
$94k · Certified
Rosamond, CA · View Filing
$91k · Certified - Withdrawn
Phoenix, AZ · View Filing
$112k · Certified - Withdrawn
Santa Clara, CA · View Filing
$194k · Certified
Phoenix, AZ · View Filing
$200k · Certified
Phoenix, AZ · View Filing
$200k · Withdrawn
Pearsall, TX · View Filing
$75k · Certified
Cypress, TX · View Filing
$114k · Certified
Dallas, TX · View Filing
$108k · Certified
Richardson, TX · View Filing
$100k · Certified
Houston, TX · View Filing
$87k · Certified
Houston, TX · View Filing
$101k · Certified
Freeport, TX · View Filing
$101k · Certified
Atlanta, GA · View Filing
$84k · Certified
Sacramento, CA · View Filing
$121k · Certified
Dallas, TX · View Filing
$104k · Certified
Houston, TX · View Filing
$100k · Certified
Atlanta, GA · View Filing
$90k · Certified
Santa Clara, CA · View Filing
$165k · Certified
Humble, TX · View Filing
$93k · Certified
Channelview, TX · View Filing
$145k · Certified
Phoenix, AZ · View Filing
$73k · Certified
Humble, TX · View Filing
$145k · Certified
Cypress, TX · View Filing
$100k · Certified
Ennis, TX · View Filing
$85k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does McCarthy Building Companies, Inc. have for Construction Managers?

McCarthy Building Companies, Inc. has 28 H-1B filings for Construction Managers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Construction Managers salary at McCarthy Building Companies, Inc.?

The average H-1B salary for Construction Managers at McCarthy Building Companies, Inc. is $114,041, with a median of $101,033. Salaries range from $72,509 to $200,000.

What is the approval rate for Construction Managers at McCarthy Building Companies, Inc.?

The H-1B approval rate for Construction Managers positions at McCarthy Building Companies, Inc. is 96% based on 28 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Construction Managers at Other Employers

See how Construction Managers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides