Software Developers, Applications at MCI Communications Services, LLC.

Software Developers, Applications H-1B salary at MCI Communications Services, LLC.: $158,069 average ($141,560-$195,000 range). 83% approval rate.

MCI Communications Services, LLC. has sponsored 6 H-1B petitions for Software Developers, Applications roles, with salaries ranging from $142k to $195k. The average offered salary of $158k is 14% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in New Jersey (33%), California (17%), Texas (17%). The certification rate is 83%. 17% of these filings are for new employment.

6
Filings
$158k
Avg Salary
83%
Approval Rate
$135k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings6
Approval Rate83%
Average Salary$158,069
Median Salary$156,852
25th Percentile$145,000
75th Percentile$165,000
Minimum Salary$141,560
Maximum Salary$195,000

Salary Distribution for Software Developers, Applications at MCI Communications Services, LLC.

PercentileSalary
10th$142k
25th$145k
50th (Median)$157k
75th$165k
90th$195k

Based on 6 salary records. Range: $142k – $195k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

100% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 14%. The average prevailing wage is $140k (based on 6 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 6 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 1 days, slowest: 8 days. Based on 6 filings.

Workforce Insights

17% of filings are for new positions, while 0% are for continued employment (6 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 6 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified6

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
New Jersey2
California1
Texas1
Nevada1
Colorado1

Recent Filings

San Jose, CA · View Filing
$195k · Certified
Southlake, TX · View Filing
$157k · Certified
Reno, NV · View Filing
$165k · Certified
Westminster, CO · View Filing
$142k · Certified
Basking Ridge, NJ · View Filing
$145k · Certified
Basking Ridge, NJ · View Filing
$145k · Withdrawn

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does MCI Communications Services, LLC. have for Software Developers, Applications?

MCI Communications Services, LLC. has 6 H-1B filings for Software Developers, Applications positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers, Applications salary at MCI Communications Services, LLC.?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers, Applications at MCI Communications Services, LLC. is $158,069, with a median of $156,852. Salaries range from $141,560 to $195,000.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers, Applications at MCI Communications Services, LLC.?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers, Applications positions at MCI Communications Services, LLC. is 83% based on 6 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers, Applications at Other Employers

See how Software Developers, Applications salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides