Software Developers at MCI Communications Services, LLC.

Software Developers H-1B salary at MCI Communications Services, LLC.: $176,247 average ($105,769-$214,000 range). 93% approval rate.

With 14 H-1B filings, MCI Communications Services, LLC. is an active sponsor of Software Developers positions at an average salary of $176k. The average offered salary of $176k is 10% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in California (50%), New Jersey (14%), Texas (7%). The certification rate is 93%. 7% of these filings are for new employment.

14
Filings
$176k
Avg Salary
93%
Approval Rate
$139k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings14
Approval Rate93%
Average Salary$176,247
Median Salary$178,185
25th Percentile$163,126
75th Percentile$198,882
Minimum Salary$105,769
Maximum Salary$214,000

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at MCI Communications Services, LLC.

PercentileSalary
10th$124k
25th$163k
50th (Median)$178k
75th$199k
90th$213k

Based on 14 salary records. Range: $106k – $214k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

100% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 9.6%. The average prevailing wage is $161k (based on 14 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 2 days, slowest: 10 days. Based on 14 filings.

Workforce Insights

7% of filings are for new positions, while 36% are for continued employment (14 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 14 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified14

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
California7
New Jersey2
Texas1
Florida1
Nevada1
Washington1
North Carolina1

Recent Filings

Bedminster, NJ · View Filing
$161k · Certified
Southlake, TX · View Filing
$163k · Certified
Temple Terrace, FL · View Filing
$124k · Certified
San Jose, CA · View Filing
$199k · Certified
Reno, NV · View Filing
$172k · Certified
San Jose, CA · View Filing
$199k · Denied
San Jose, CA · View Filing
$178k · Certified
Basking Ridge, NJ · View Filing
$173k · Certified
Redmond, WA · View Filing
$178k · Certified
San Jose, CA · View Filing
$213k · Certified
San Jose, CA · View Filing
$182k · Certified
Cary, NC · View Filing
$106k · Certified
San Jose, CA · View Filing
$205k · Certified
San Jose, CA · View Filing
$214k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does MCI Communications Services, LLC. have for Software Developers?

MCI Communications Services, LLC. has 14 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at MCI Communications Services, LLC.?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at MCI Communications Services, LLC. is $176,247, with a median of $178,185. Salaries range from $105,769 to $214,000.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at MCI Communications Services, LLC.?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at MCI Communications Services, LLC. is 93% based on 14 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides