Software Developers at Medallia, Inc.

Software Developers H-1B salary at Medallia, Inc.: $168,911 average ($120,000-$241,000 range). 100% approval rate.

With 26 H-1B filings, Medallia, Inc. is an active sponsor of Software Developers positions at an average salary of $169k. The average offered salary of $169k is 14% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in California (42%), Texas (19%), Virginia (8%). The certification rate is 100%. 19% of these filings are for new employment.

26
Filings
$169k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$133k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings26
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$168,911
Median Salary$165,000
25th Percentile$143,000
75th Percentile$175,000
Minimum Salary$120,000
Maximum Salary$241,000

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at Medallia, Inc.

PercentileSalary
10th$130k
25th$143k
50th (Median)$165k
75th$175k
90th$233k

Based on 26 salary records. Range: $120k – $241k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

92% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 13.8%. The average prevailing wage is $148k (based on 26 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 7 days, slowest: 10 days. Based on 26 filings.

Workforce Insights

19% of filings are for new positions, while 65% are for continued employment (26 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 35 months (median: 36 months), based on 26 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified26

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
California11
Texas5
Virginia2
Florida2
Pennsylvania1
New York1
Washington1
New Jersey1
Ohio1
New Hampshire1

Recent Filings

McLean, VA · View Filing
$241k · Certified
Austin, TX · View Filing
$175k · Certified
Monroeville, PA · View Filing
$130k · Certified
Pleasanton, CA · View Filing
$147k · Certified
Brooklyn, NY · View Filing
$239k · Certified
Sanford, FL · View Filing
$174k · Certified
Seattle, WA · View Filing
$215k · Certified
Irving, TX · View Filing
$145k · Certified
Piscataway, NJ · View Filing
$233k · Certified
Irvine, CA · View Filing
$170k · Certified
Pleasanton, CA · View Filing
$135k · Certified
Santa Clara, CA · View Filing
$172k · Certified
LOVELAND, OH · View Filing
$130k · Certified
Sanford, FL · View Filing
$120k · Certified
San Mateo, CA · View Filing
$165k · Certified
San Mateo, CA · View Filing
$215k · Certified
San Mateo, CA · View Filing
$170k · Certified
San Mateo, CA · View Filing
$159k · Certified
San Mateo, CA · View Filing
$143k · Certified
San Mateo, CA · View Filing
$159k · Certified
Dallas, TX · View Filing
$135k · Certified
Austin, TX · View Filing
$145k · Certified
Pleasanton, CA · View Filing
$220k · Certified
Manchester, NH · View Filing
$150k · Certified
McLean, VA · View Filing
$170k · Certified
Austin, TX · View Filing
$135k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does Medallia, Inc. have for Software Developers?

Medallia, Inc. has 26 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at Medallia, Inc.?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at Medallia, Inc. is $168,911, with a median of $165,000. Salaries range from $120,000 to $241,000.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at Medallia, Inc.?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at Medallia, Inc. is 100% based on 26 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides