Software Developers, Applications at Medline Industries, Inc.

Software Developers, Applications H-1B salary at Medline Industries, Inc.: $126,578 average ($100,000-$175,000 range). 100% approval rate.

Medline Industries, Inc. has sponsored 16 H-1B petitions for Software Developers, Applications roles, with salaries ranging from $100k to $175k. The average offered salary of $127k is 15% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in Illinois (100%). The certification rate is 100%.

16
Filings
$127k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$121k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings16
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$126,578
Median Salary$125,000
25th Percentile$117,249
75th Percentile$131,000
Minimum Salary$100,000
Maximum Salary$175,000

Salary Distribution for Software Developers, Applications at Medline Industries, Inc.

PercentileSalary
10th$110k
25th$117k
50th (Median)$125k
75th$131k
90th$165k

Based on 16 salary records. Range: $100k – $175k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

100% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 14.6%. The average prevailing wage is $110k (based on 16 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 7 days, slowest: 8 days. Based on 16 filings.

Workforce Insights

0% of filings are for new positions, while 38% are for continued employment (16 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 35 months (median: 36 months), based on 16 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified16

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
Illinois16

Recent Filings

Mundelein, IL · View Filing
$120k · Certified
Mundelein, IL · View Filing
$139k · Certified
Mundelein, IL · View Filing
$165k · Certified
Mundelein, IL · View Filing
$120k · Certified
Mundelein, IL · View Filing
$125k · Certified
Mundelein, IL · View Filing
$175k · Certified
Mundelein, IL · View Filing
$117k · Certified
Mundelein, IL · View Filing
$114k · Certified
Northfield, IL · View Filing
$110k · Certified
Mundelein, IL · View Filing
$125k · Certified
Mundelein, IL · View Filing
$131k · Certified
Mundelein, IL · View Filing
$127k · Certified
Northfield, IL · View Filing
$127k · Certified
Northfield, IL · View Filing
$120k · Certified
Northfield, IL · View Filing
$100k · Certified
Mundelein, IL · View Filing
$110k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does Medline Industries, Inc. have for Software Developers, Applications?

Medline Industries, Inc. has 16 H-1B filings for Software Developers, Applications positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers, Applications salary at Medline Industries, Inc.?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers, Applications at Medline Industries, Inc. is $126,578, with a median of $125,000. Salaries range from $100,000 to $175,000.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers, Applications at Medline Industries, Inc.?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers, Applications positions at Medline Industries, Inc. is 100% based on 16 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers, Applications at Other Employers

See how Software Developers, Applications salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides