Software Developers, Applications at Medline Industries Inc.

Software Developers, Applications H-1B salary at Medline Industries Inc.: $108,341 average ($71,500-$147,471 range). 96% approval rate.

With 27 H-1B filings, Medline Industries Inc. is an active sponsor of Software Developers, Applications positions at an average salary of $108k. The average offered salary of $108k is 11% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in Illinois (100%). The certification rate is 96%.

27
Filings
$108k
Avg Salary
96%
Approval Rate
$103k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings27
Approval Rate96%
Average Salary$108,341
Median Salary$110,000
25th Percentile$88,000
75th Percentile$125,000
Minimum Salary$71,500
Maximum Salary$147,471

Salary Distribution for Software Developers, Applications at Medline Industries Inc.

PercentileSalary
10th$72k
25th$88k
50th (Median)$110k
75th$125k
90th$131k

Based on 27 salary records. Range: $72k – $147k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

100% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 11.1%. The average prevailing wage is $97k (based on 27 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 8 days (median: 8 days). Fastest: 7 days, slowest: 11 days. Based on 26 filings.

Workforce Insights

0% of filings are for new positions, while 56% are for continued employment (27 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 27 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified27

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
Illinois27

Recent Filings

Northfield, IL · View Filing
$124k · Certified
Mundelein, IL · View Filing
$147k · Certified
Northfield, IL · View Filing
$119k · Certified
Waukegan, IL · View Filing
$125k · Certified
Waukegan, IL · View Filing
$125k · Withdrawn
Mundelein, IL · View Filing
$115k · Certified
Mundelein, IL · View Filing
$125k · Certified
Northfield, IL · View Filing
$144k · Certified
Mundelein, IL · View Filing
$115k · Certified
Mundelein, IL · View Filing
$80k · Certified
Mundelein, IL · View Filing
$110k · Certified
Northfield, IL · View Filing
$131k · Certified
Northfield, IL · View Filing
$110k · Certified
Mundelein, IL · View Filing
$130k · Certified
Northfield, IL · View Filing
$105k · Certified
Mundelein, IL · View Filing
$105k · Certified
Mundelein, IL · View Filing
$105k · Certified
Mundelein, IL · View Filing
$105k · Certified
Mundelein, IL · View Filing
$88k · Certified
Mundelein, IL · View Filing
$88k · Certified
Mundelein, IL · View Filing
$72k · Certified
Mundelein, IL · View Filing
$72k · Certified
Mundelein, IL · View Filing
$105k · Certified
Mundelein, IL · View Filing
$88k · Certified
Mundelein, IL · View Filing
$72k · Certified
Northfield, IL · View Filing
$105k · Certified
Mundelein, IL · View Filing
$115k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does Medline Industries Inc. have for Software Developers, Applications?

Medline Industries Inc. has 27 H-1B filings for Software Developers, Applications positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers, Applications salary at Medline Industries Inc.?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers, Applications at Medline Industries Inc. is $108,341, with a median of $110,000. Salaries range from $71,500 to $147,471.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers, Applications at Medline Industries Inc.?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers, Applications positions at Medline Industries Inc. is 96% based on 27 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers, Applications at Other Employers

See how Software Developers, Applications salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides