Software Developers, Applications at Medline Industries, LP.

Software Developers, Applications H-1B salary at Medline Industries, LP.: $116,694 average ($73,188-$141,610 range). 97% approval rate.

Medline Industries, LP. has filed 30 H-1B petitions for the Software Developers, Applications role, offering an average compensation of $117k. The average offered salary of $117k is 15% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in Illinois (90%), Florida (7%), Texas (3%). The certification rate is 97%. 7% of these filings are for new employment.

30
Filings
$117k
Avg Salary
97%
Approval Rate
$111k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings30
Approval Rate97%
Average Salary$116,694
Median Salary$120,000
25th Percentile$112,239
75th Percentile$125,000
Minimum Salary$73,188
Maximum Salary$141,610

Salary Distribution for Software Developers, Applications at Medline Industries, LP.

PercentileSalary
10th$96k
25th$112k
50th (Median)$120k
75th$125k
90th$130k

Based on 30 salary records. Range: $73k – $142k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

100% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 14.9%. The average prevailing wage is $102k (based on 30 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 1 days, slowest: 10 days. Based on 30 filings.

Workforce Insights

7% of filings are for new positions, while 43% are for continued employment (30 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 30 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified30

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
Illinois27
Florida2
Texas1

Recent Filings

Northfield, IL · View Filing
$130k · Certified
Northfield, IL · View Filing
$140k · Certified
Mundelein, IL · View Filing
$121k · Certified
Mundelein, IL · View Filing
$123k · Certified
Mundelein, IL · View Filing
$142k · Certified
McKinney, TX · View Filing
$114k · Certified
Mundelein, IL · View Filing
$125k · Certified
Mundelein, IL · View Filing
$121k · Certified
Mundelein, IL · View Filing
$125k · Certified
Mundelein, IL · View Filing
$115k · Certified
Mundelein, IL · View Filing
$115k · Certified
Chicago, IL · View Filing
$130k · Certified
Mundelein, IL · View Filing
$127k · Certified
Northfield, IL · View Filing
$96k · Certified
Mundelein, IL · View Filing
$128k · Certified
Libertyville, IL · View Filing
$109k · Certified
Mundelein, IL · View Filing
$123k · Certified
Mundelein, IL · View Filing
$123k · Certified
Northfield, IL · View Filing
$120k · Certified
Mundelein, IL · View Filing
$110k · Certified
Northfield, IL · View Filing
$86k · Certified
Mundelein, IL · View Filing
$112k · Certified
Northfield, IL · View Filing
$116k · Certified
Mundelein, IL · View Filing
$73k · Certified
Northfield, IL · View Filing
$118k · Certified
Northfield, IL · View Filing
$95k · Certified
Mundelein, IL · View Filing
$100k · Certified
Mundelein, IL · View Filing
$130k · Certified
Pembroke Pines, FL · View Filing
$117k · Certified
Pembroke, FL · View Filing
$117k · Withdrawn

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does Medline Industries, LP. have for Software Developers, Applications?

Medline Industries, LP. has 30 H-1B filings for Software Developers, Applications positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers, Applications salary at Medline Industries, LP.?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers, Applications at Medline Industries, LP. is $116,694, with a median of $120,000. Salaries range from $73,188 to $141,610.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers, Applications at Medline Industries, LP.?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers, Applications positions at Medline Industries, LP. is 97% based on 30 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers, Applications at Other Employers

See how Software Developers, Applications salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides