Software Developers at Medline Industries, LP.

Software Developers H-1B salary at Medline Industries, LP.: $140,158 average ($104,040-$175,000 range). 93% approval rate.

With 30 H-1B filings, Medline Industries, LP. is an active sponsor of Software Developers positions at an average salary of $140k. The average offered salary of $140k is 13% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in Illinois (97%), North Carolina (3%). The certification rate is 93%. 7% of these filings are for new employment.

30
Filings
$140k
Avg Salary
93%
Approval Rate
$133k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings30
Approval Rate93%
Average Salary$140,158
Median Salary$143,000
25th Percentile$130,000
75th Percentile$151,235
Minimum Salary$104,040
Maximum Salary$175,000

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at Medline Industries, LP.

PercentileSalary
10th$120k
25th$130k
50th (Median)$143k
75th$151k
90th$161k

Based on 30 salary records. Range: $104k – $175k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

100% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 13.1%. The average prevailing wage is $124k (based on 30 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 1 days, slowest: 10 days. Based on 30 filings.

Workforce Insights

7% of filings are for new positions, while 33% are for continued employment (30 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 35 months (median: 36 months), based on 30 filings.

Visa Class Breakdown

Visa ClassFilings
H-1B28
E-3 AUSTRALIAN2

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified30

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
Illinois29
North Carolina1

Recent Filings

Pingree Grove, IL · View Filing
$130k · Certified
Northbrook, IL · View Filing
$130k · Certified
Vernon Hills, IL · View Filing
$120k · Denied
Northfield, IL · View Filing
$120k · Denied
Northbrook, IL · View Filing
$127k · Certified
Mundelein, IL · View Filing
$127k · Certified
Palatine, IL · View Filing
$130k · Certified
Northbrook, IL · View Filing
$130k · Certified
Grayslake, IL · View Filing
$148k · Certified
Northbrook, IL · View Filing
$148k · Certified
Northbrook, IL · View Filing
$151k · Certified
Buffalo Grove, IL · View Filing
$151k · Certified
Northbrook, IL · View Filing
$104k · Certified
Buffalo Grove, IL · View Filing
$104k · Certified
Northfield, IL · View Filing
$130k · Certified
Fuquay Varina, NC · View Filing
$130k · Certified
Elgin, IL · View Filing
$175k · Certified
Northbrook, IL · View Filing
$175k · Certified
Wheeling, IL · View Filing
$135k · Certified
Northbrook, IL · View Filing
$135k · Certified
Northbrook, IL · View Filing
$143k · Certified
Prospect Heights, IL · View Filing
$143k · Certified
Mundelein, IL · View Filing
$156k · Certified
Northfield, IL · View Filing
$156k · Certified
Bolingbrook, IL · View Filing
$145k · Certified
Northbrook, IL · View Filing
$145k · Certified
Vernon Hills, IL · View Filing
$161k · Certified
Northbrook, IL · View Filing
$161k · Certified
Buffalo Grove, IL · View Filing
$146k · Certified
Northbrook, IL · View Filing
$146k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does Medline Industries, LP. have for Software Developers?

Medline Industries, LP. has 30 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at Medline Industries, LP.?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at Medline Industries, LP. is $140,158, with a median of $143,000. Salaries range from $104,040 to $175,000.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at Medline Industries, LP.?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at Medline Industries, LP. is 93% based on 30 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides