Software Developers at Medpace, Inc.

Software Developers H-1B salary at Medpace, Inc.: $101,974 average ($74,250-$135,050 range). 100% approval rate.

With 16 H-1B filings, Medpace, Inc. is an active sponsor of Software Developers positions at an average salary of $102k. The average offered salary of $102k is 8% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in Ohio (69%), Colorado (19%), Texas (13%). The certification rate is 100%. 31% of these filings are for new employment.

16
Filings
$102k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$108k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings16
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$101,974
Median Salary$106,800
25th Percentile$89,200
75th Percentile$115,700
Minimum Salary$74,250
Maximum Salary$135,050

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at Medpace, Inc.

PercentileSalary
10th$75k
25th$89k
50th (Median)$107k
75th$116k
90th$120k

Based on 16 salary records. Range: $74k – $135k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

94% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 7.8%. The average prevailing wage is $96k (based on 16 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 7 days, slowest: 11 days. Based on 16 filings.

Workforce Insights

56% of filings are for new positions, while 6% are for continued employment (16 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 16 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified16

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
Ohio11
Colorado3
Texas2

Recent Filings

Cincinnati, OH · View Filing
$116k · Certified
Denver, CO · View Filing
$116k · Certified
Denver, CO · View Filing
$95k · Certified
Cincinnati, OH · View Filing
$77k · Certified
Irving, TX · View Filing
$102k · Certified
Cincinnati, OH · View Filing
$89k · Certified
Cincinnati, OH · View Filing
$135k · Certified
Denver, CO · View Filing
$120k · Certified
Cincinnati, OH · View Filing
$107k · Certified
Cincinnati, OH · View Filing
$115k · Certified
Cincinnati, OH · View Filing
$89k · Certified
Cincinnati, OH · View Filing
$74k · Certified
Cincinnati, OH · View Filing
$75k · Certified
Irving, TX · View Filing
$114k · Certified
Cincinnati, OH · View Filing
$90k · Certified
Cincinnati, OH · View Filing
$118k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does Medpace, Inc. have for Software Developers?

Medpace, Inc. has 16 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at Medpace, Inc.?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at Medpace, Inc. is $101,974, with a median of $106,800. Salaries range from $74,250 to $135,050.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at Medpace, Inc.?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at Medpace, Inc. is 100% based on 16 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides