Software Developers at Melaleuca, Inc.

Software Developers H-1B salary at Melaleuca, Inc.: $120,364 average ($69,000-$189,000 range). 95% approval rate.

Melaleuca, Inc. has sponsored 22 H-1B petitions for Software Developers roles, with salaries ranging from $69k to $189k. The average offered salary of $120k is 10% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in Texas (45%), Idaho (32%), Utah (23%). The certification rate is 95%. 18% of these filings are for new employment.

22
Filings
$120k
Avg Salary
95%
Approval Rate
$127k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings22
Approval Rate95%
Average Salary$120,364
Median Salary$130,000
25th Percentile$86,500
75th Percentile$148,000
Minimum Salary$69,000
Maximum Salary$189,000

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at Melaleuca, Inc.

PercentileSalary
10th$75k
25th$87k
50th (Median)$130k
75th$148k
90th$158k

Based on 22 salary records. Range: $69k – $189k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

100% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 9.5%. The average prevailing wage is $111k (based on 22 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 5 days, slowest: 8 days. Based on 21 filings.

Workforce Insights

18% of filings are for new positions, while 18% are for continued employment (22 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 22 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified22

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
Texas10
Idaho7
Utah5

Recent Filings

Idaho Falls, ID · View Filing
$75k · Certified
Idaho Falls, ID · View Filing
$75k · Certified
Georgetown, TX · View Filing
$158k · Certified
Austin, TX · View Filing
$133k · Certified
Austin, TX · View Filing
$90k · Certified
Austin, TX · View Filing
$133k · Withdrawn
Georgetown, TX · View Filing
$189k · Certified
Salt Lake City, UT · View Filing
$87k · Certified
Riverton, UT · View Filing
$173k · Certified
Idaho Falls, ID · View Filing
$87k · Certified
Irving, TX · View Filing
$140k · Certified
Saratoga Springs, UT · View Filing
$156k · Certified
Richardson, TX · View Filing
$84k · Certified
Ammon, ID · View Filing
$155k · Certified
Orem, UT · View Filing
$80k · Certified
Frisco, TX · View Filing
$130k · Certified
Georgetown, TX · View Filing
$140k · Certified
Lehi, UT · View Filing
$69k · Certified
Irving, TX · View Filing
$120k · Certified
Idaho Falls, ID · View Filing
$114k · Certified
Idaho Falls, ID · View Filing
$114k · Certified
Idaho Falls, ID · View Filing
$148k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does Melaleuca, Inc. have for Software Developers?

Melaleuca, Inc. has 22 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at Melaleuca, Inc.?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at Melaleuca, Inc. is $120,364, with a median of $130,000. Salaries range from $69,000 to $189,000.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at Melaleuca, Inc.?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at Melaleuca, Inc. is 95% based on 22 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides