Software Developers, Systems Software at Mellanox Technologies, Inc.

Software Developers, Systems Software H-1B salary at Mellanox Technologies, Inc.: $163,568 average ($110,375-$225,700 range). 100% approval rate.

Mellanox Technologies, Inc. has sponsored 13 H-1B petitions for Software Developers, Systems Software roles, with salaries ranging from $110k to $226k. The average offered salary of $164k is 14% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in Washington (23%), California (23%), Texas (23%). The certification rate is 100%. 8% of these filings are for new employment.

13
Filings
$164k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$137k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings13
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$163,568
Median Salary$162,510
25th Percentile$141,800
75th Percentile$167,000
Minimum Salary$110,375
Maximum Salary$225,700

Salary Distribution for Software Developers, Systems Software at Mellanox Technologies, Inc.

PercentileSalary
10th$131k
25th$142k
50th (Median)$163k
75th$167k
90th$224k

Based on 13 salary records. Range: $110k – $226k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

46% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 14.5%. The average prevailing wage is $144k (based on 13 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 7 days, slowest: 10 days. Based on 13 filings.

Workforce Insights

85% of filings are for new positions, while 23% are for continued employment (13 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 13 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified13

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
Washington3
California3
Texas3
Georgia2
Massachusetts1
Rhode Island1

Recent Filings

Redmond, WA · View Filing
$163k · Certified
Johns Creek, GA · View Filing
$167k · Certified
Johns Creek, GA · View Filing
$167k · Certified
Westborough, MA · View Filing
$142k · Certified
Santa Clara, CA · View Filing
$131k · Certified
Sunnyvale, CA · View Filing
$157k · Certified
Sunnyvale, CA · View Filing
$224k · Certified
Austin, TX · View Filing
$142k · Certified
Redmond, WA · View Filing
$163k · Certified
Redmond, WA · View Filing
$163k · Certified
Providence, RI · View Filing
$226k · Certified
Austin, TX · View Filing
$110k · Certified
Austin, TX · View Filing
$173k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does Mellanox Technologies, Inc. have for Software Developers, Systems Software?

Mellanox Technologies, Inc. has 13 H-1B filings for Software Developers, Systems Software positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers, Systems Software salary at Mellanox Technologies, Inc.?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers, Systems Software at Mellanox Technologies, Inc. is $163,568, with a median of $162,510. Salaries range from $110,375 to $225,700.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers, Systems Software at Mellanox Technologies, Inc.?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers, Systems Software positions at Mellanox Technologies, Inc. is 100% based on 13 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers, Systems Software at Other Employers

See how Software Developers, Systems Software salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides