Software Developers at Mellanox Technologies, Inc.

Software Developers H-1B salary at Mellanox Technologies, Inc.: $178,403 average ($116,000-$268,000 range). 100% approval rate.

Mellanox Technologies, Inc. has filed 27 H-1B petitions for the Software Developers role, offering an average compensation of $178k. The average offered salary of $178k is 18% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in Texas (26%), California (22%), Washington (22%). The certification rate is 100%. 4% of these filings are for new employment.

27
Filings
$178k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$188k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings27
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$178,403
Median Salary$176,000
25th Percentile$155,418
75th Percentile$188,000
Minimum Salary$116,000
Maximum Salary$268,000

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at Mellanox Technologies, Inc.

PercentileSalary
10th$141k
25th$155k
50th (Median)$176k
75th$188k
90th$216k

Based on 27 salary records. Range: $116k – $268k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

67% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 18.3%. The average prevailing wage is $152k (based on 27 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 7 days, slowest: 8 days. Based on 27 filings.

Workforce Insights

78% of filings are for new positions, while 48% are for continued employment (27 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 27 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified27

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
Texas7
California6
Washington6
Massachusetts4
Colorado2
Rhode Island2

Recent Filings

Westford, MA · View Filing
$178k · Certified
Santa Clara, CA · View Filing
$170k · Certified
Westford, MA · View Filing
$184k · Certified
Redmond, WA · View Filing
$155k · Certified
Redmond, WA · View Filing
$155k · Certified
Sunnyvale, CA · View Filing
$180k · Certified
Redmond, WA · View Filing
$155k · Certified
Redmond, WA · View Filing
$155k · Certified
Santa Clara, CA · View Filing
$178k · Certified
Austin, TX · View Filing
$176k · Certified
Sunnyvale, CA · View Filing
$176k · Certified
Austin, TX · View Filing
$216k · Certified
Austin, TX · View Filing
$116k · Certified
Aliso Viejo, CA · View Filing
$268k · Certified
Austin, TX · View Filing
$141k · Certified
Longmont, CO · View Filing
$178k · Certified
Longmont, CO · View Filing
$178k · Certified
Austin, TX · View Filing
$240k · Certified
Westborough, MA · View Filing
$169k · Certified
Redmond, WA · View Filing
$188k · Certified
Santa Clara, CA · View Filing
$165k · Certified
Austin, TX · View Filing
$205k · Certified
Austin, TX · View Filing
$169k · Certified
Providence, RI · View Filing
$205k · Certified
Westborough, MA · View Filing
$140k · Certified
Providence, RI · View Filing
$205k · Certified
Redmond, WA · View Filing
$169k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does Mellanox Technologies, Inc. have for Software Developers?

Mellanox Technologies, Inc. has 27 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at Mellanox Technologies, Inc.?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at Mellanox Technologies, Inc. is $178,403, with a median of $176,000. Salaries range from $116,000 to $268,000.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at Mellanox Technologies, Inc.?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at Mellanox Technologies, Inc. is 100% based on 27 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides