Software Developers at Meltwater News US Inc.

Software Developers H-1B salary at Meltwater News US Inc.: $154,016 average ($99,507-$213,512 range). 100% approval rate.

Meltwater News US Inc. has filed 11 H-1B petitions for the Software Developers role, offering an average compensation of $154k. The average offered salary of $154k is 0% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in California (73%), New Hampshire (18%), North Carolina (9%). The certification rate is 100%. 18% of these filings are for new employment.

11
Filings
$154k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$121k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings11
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$154,016
Median Salary$158,080
25th Percentile$117,938
75th Percentile$183,310
Minimum Salary$99,507
Maximum Salary$213,512

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at Meltwater News US Inc.

PercentileSalary
10th$106k
25th$118k
50th (Median)$158k
75th$183k
90th$206k

Based on 11 salary records. Range: $100k – $214k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

0% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 0%. The average prevailing wage is $154k (based on 11 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 7 days, slowest: 7 days. Based on 11 filings.

Workforce Insights

18% of filings are for new positions, while 82% are for continued employment (11 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 11 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified11

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
California8
New Hampshire2
North Carolina1

Recent Filings

San Francisco, CA · View Filing
$214k · Certified
Redwood City, CA · View Filing
$153k · Certified
San Francisco, CA · View Filing
$206k · Certified
Holly Springs, NC · View Filing
$118k · Certified
Manchester, NH · View Filing
$140k · Certified
San Francisco, CA · View Filing
$106k · Certified
Manchester, NH · View Filing
$100k · Certified
San Francisco, CA · View Filing
$158k · Certified
San Francisco, CA · View Filing
$158k · Certified
San Francisco, CA · View Filing
$158k · Certified
San Francisco, CA · View Filing
$183k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does Meltwater News US Inc. have for Software Developers?

Meltwater News US Inc. has 11 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at Meltwater News US Inc.?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at Meltwater News US Inc. is $154,016, with a median of $158,080. Salaries range from $99,507 to $213,512.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at Meltwater News US Inc.?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at Meltwater News US Inc. is 100% based on 11 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides