Software Developers at Menasha Corporation

Software Developers H-1B salary at Menasha Corporation: $117,470 average ($100,013-$128,589 range). 100% approval rate.

Menasha Corporation has sponsored 6 H-1B petitions for Software Developers roles, with salaries ranging from $100k to $129k. The average offered salary of $117k is 11% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in Wisconsin (67%), California (17%), Missouri (17%). The certification rate is 100%.

6
Filings
$117k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$121k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings6
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$117,470
Median Salary$118,518
25th Percentile$113,975
75th Percentile$125,760
Minimum Salary$100,013
Maximum Salary$128,589

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at Menasha Corporation

PercentileSalary
10th$100k
25th$114k
50th (Median)$119k
75th$126k
90th$129k

Based on 6 salary records. Range: $100k – $129k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

100% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 10.9%. The average prevailing wage is $106k (based on 6 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 7 days, slowest: 8 days. Based on 6 filings.

Workforce Insights

0% of filings are for new positions, while 0% are for continued employment (6 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 6 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified6

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
Wisconsin4
California1
Missouri1

Recent Filings

Neenah, WI · View Filing
$126k · Certified
Neenah, WI · View Filing
$119k · Certified
Neenah, WI · View Filing
$100k · Certified
Fremont, CA · View Filing
$129k · Certified
Saint Louis, MO · View Filing
$118k · Certified
Neenah, WI · View Filing
$114k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does Menasha Corporation have for Software Developers?

Menasha Corporation has 6 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at Menasha Corporation?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at Menasha Corporation is $117,470, with a median of $118,518. Salaries range from $100,013 to $128,589.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at Menasha Corporation?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at Menasha Corporation is 100% based on 6 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides