Mendel Health Inc. — H-1B Visa Sponsorship

→ stable
23
Total H-1B Filings
96%
Approval Rate
$188k
Average Salary
$180k
Median Salary
$130k
Min Salary
$300k
Max Salary
4%
Denial Rate

Mendel Health Inc. H-1B Visa Sponsorship Summary

Mendel Health Inc. H-1B Visa Sponsorship Summary
MetricValue
Total H-1B Petitions23
Approval Rate96%
Average Salary$188,217
Salary Range$130,000 - $300,000
Top Job TitleSenior Software Engineer
Primary LocationCalifornia

Browse by Fiscal Year

Filing Statistics

Total Filings23
Certified22
Denied1
Approval Rate96%
Average Salary$188,217
Salary Range$130,000 – $300,000

Salary Distribution

10th Percentile$136,000
25th Percentile$140,000
Median (50th)$180,000
75th Percentile$220,000
90th Percentile$250,000
Average$188,217
Sample Size22

Prevailing Wage Comparison

11.6%
Avg Premium Over Prevailing Wage
82%
Filings Above Prevailing Wage
22
Filings with Wage Data

Processing Time

7 days
Average Processing
7 days
Median Processing
2–8 days
Range

Workforce Insights

35%
New Hire Rate
4%
Continued Employment Rate
4%
Cross-State Placement Rate

Filing Trend by Year

YearFilingsAvg Salary
FY20225$136k
FY202311$198k
FY20245$195k
FY20252$250k

Top Job Titles at Mendel Health Inc.

Job TitleFilings
Senior Software Engineer5
AI Research Engineer5
Data Platform Engineer3
VP, Operations1
Senior Customer Solutions Manager1
Senior Cloud DevOps Engineer1
Senior Software Engineer (Front End)1
Staff Software Engineer1
Software Engineer (Front End)1
Senior Engineering Manager1

Work Locations

StateFilings
California22
New York1

Frequently Asked Questions about Mendel Health Inc.

Does Mendel Health Inc. sponsor H-1B visas?

Yes, Mendel Health Inc. has filed 23 H-1B visa petitions with a 96% approval rate.

What is the average H-1B salary at Mendel Health Inc.?

The average H-1B salary at Mendel Health Inc. is $188,217. Salaries range from $130,000 to $300,000.

What jobs does Mendel Health Inc. sponsor for H-1B?

Top H-1B job titles at Mendel Health Inc. include: Senior Software Engineer, AI Research Engineer, Data Platform Engineer, VP, Operations, Senior Customer Solutions Manager.

Where does Mendel Health Inc. hire H-1B workers?

Mendel Health Inc. sponsors H-1B workers primarily in California, New York.

What is Mendel Health Inc.'s H-1B approval rate?

Mendel Health Inc. has a 96% H-1B approval rate, which is above the national average.

How many H-1B visas has Mendel Health Inc. sponsored?

Mendel Health Inc. has filed 23 H-1B visa petitions.

Recent LCA Filings

VP, Operations
San Jose, CA · $300k · Certified
Senior Software Engineer
San Jose, CA · $200k · Certified
Senior Customer Solutions Manager
San Jose, CA · $215k · Certified
Data Platform Engineer
San Jose, CA · $165k · Certified
Data Platform Engineer
San Jose, CA · $165k · Certified
Data Platform Engineer
San Jose, CA · $1,980k · Denied
Senior Cloud DevOps Engineer
San Jose, CA · $234k · Certified
Senior Software Engineer (Front End)
San Jose, CA · $220k · Certified
Staff Software Engineer
San Jose, CA · $235k · Certified
Software Engineer (Front End)
San Jose, CA · $136k · Certified
Senior Software Engineer
San Jose, CA · $180k · Certified
Senior Software Engineer
San Jose, CA · $190k · Certified
Senior Engineering Manager
San Jose, CA · $250k · Certified
Senior Software Engineer
San Jose, CA · $180k · Certified
AI Research Engineer
San Jose, CA · $155k · Certified
Senior Software Engineer
San Jose, CA · $180k · Certified
Lead Clinical AI Research Engineer
San Jose, CA · $180k · Certified
Senior Operations Director
San Jose, CA · $275k · Certified
AI Research Engineer
Brooklyn, NY · $140k · Certified
Software Engineer
San Jose, CA · $131k · Certified
AI Research Engineer
San Jose, CA · $140k · Certified
AI Research Engineer
San Jose, CA · $140k · Certified
AI Research Engineer
San Jose, CA · $130k · Certified

Related Pages

Immigration Guides

Education & Career Planning