Software Developers, Applications at MENTOUR CORPORATION

Software Developers, Applications H-1B salary at MENTOUR CORPORATION: $131,521 average ($100,000-$184,000 range). 92% approval rate.

MENTOUR CORPORATION has sponsored 12 H-1B petitions for Software Developers, Applications roles, with salaries ranging from $100k to $184k. The average offered salary of $132k is 13% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in North Carolina (33%), Texas (17%), Michigan (17%). The certification rate is 92%.

12
Filings
$132k
Avg Salary
92%
Approval Rate
$136k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings12
Approval Rate92%
Average Salary$131,521
Median Salary$120,000
25th Percentile$115,000
75th Percentile$157,750
Minimum Salary$100,000
Maximum Salary$184,000

Salary Distribution for Software Developers, Applications at MENTOUR CORPORATION

PercentileSalary
10th$102k
25th$115k
50th (Median)$120k
75th$158k
90th$180k

Based on 12 salary records. Range: $100k – $184k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

100% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 12.8%. The average prevailing wage is $120k (based on 12 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 2 days, slowest: 8 days. Based on 12 filings.

Workforce Insights

0% of filings are for new positions, while 25% are for continued employment (12 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 31 months (median: 36 months), based on 12 filings.

Visa Class Breakdown

Visa ClassFilings
H-1B11
H-1B1 CHILE1

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified12

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
North Carolina4
Texas2
Michigan2
Florida2
California1
New Jersey1

Recent Filings

FORT WORTH, TX · View Filing
$115k · Certified
CARY, NC · View Filing
$120k · Certified
Dewitt, MI · View Filing
$118k · Certified
Dewitt, MI · View Filing
$118k · Certified
LEWISVILLE, TX · View Filing
$150k · Certified
SANTA CLARA, CA · View Filing
$158k · Certified
MEDLEY, FL · View Filing
$102k · Certified
MEDLEY, FL · View Filing
$125k · Certified
MORRISVILLE, NC · View Filing
$109k · Denied
CARY, NC · View Filing
$180k · Certified
Gladstone, NJ · View Filing
$184k · Certified
Charlotte, NC · View Filing
$100k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does MENTOUR CORPORATION have for Software Developers, Applications?

MENTOUR CORPORATION has 12 H-1B filings for Software Developers, Applications positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers, Applications salary at MENTOUR CORPORATION?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers, Applications at MENTOUR CORPORATION is $131,521, with a median of $120,000. Salaries range from $100,000 to $184,000.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers, Applications at MENTOUR CORPORATION?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers, Applications positions at MENTOUR CORPORATION is 92% based on 12 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers, Applications at Other Employers

See how Software Developers, Applications salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides