Software Developers at MENTOUR CORPORATION

Software Developers H-1B salary at MENTOUR CORPORATION: $110,728 average ($92,000-$127,760 range). 100% approval rate.

MENTOUR CORPORATION has filed 13 H-1B petitions for the Software Developers role, offering an average compensation of $111k. The average offered salary of $111k is 1% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in Illinois (31%), North Carolina (23%), Texas (23%). The certification rate is 100%.

13
Filings
$111k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$105k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings13
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$110,728
Median Salary$113,600
25th Percentile$105,750
75th Percentile$115,000
Minimum Salary$92,000
Maximum Salary$127,760

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at MENTOUR CORPORATION

PercentileSalary
10th$97k
25th$106k
50th (Median)$114k
75th$115k
90th$124k

Based on 13 salary records. Range: $92k – $128k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

100% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 0.5%. The average prevailing wage is $110k (based on 13 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 7 days, slowest: 8 days. Based on 13 filings.

Workforce Insights

0% of filings are for new positions, while 31% are for continued employment (13 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 27 months (median: 36 months), based on 13 filings.

Visa Class Breakdown

Visa ClassFilings
H-1B9
H-1B1 CHILE4

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified13

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
Illinois4
North Carolina3
Texas3
South Carolina1
Wisconsin1
Connecticut1

Recent Filings

PINGREE GROVE, IL · View Filing
$128k · Certified
CARY, NC · View Filing
$114k · Certified
Cary, NC · View Filing
$114k · Certified
PINGREE GROVE, IL · View Filing
$124k · Certified
Indian land, SC · View Filing
$107k · Certified
MENOMONEE FALLS, WI · View Filing
$106k · Certified
AUSTIN, TX · View Filing
$97k · Certified
PINGREE GROVE, IL · View Filing
$115k · Certified
PINGREE GROVE, IL · View Filing
$115k · Certified
HOUSTON, TX · View Filing
$92k · Certified
West Haven, CT · View Filing
$112k · Certified
Georgetown, TX · View Filing
$115k · Certified
CARY, NC · View Filing
$102k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does MENTOUR CORPORATION have for Software Developers?

MENTOUR CORPORATION has 13 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at MENTOUR CORPORATION?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at MENTOUR CORPORATION is $110,728, with a median of $113,600. Salaries range from $92,000 to $127,760.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at MENTOUR CORPORATION?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at MENTOUR CORPORATION is 100% based on 13 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides