Software Developers at Mercury Healthcare Inc.

Software Developers H-1B salary at Mercury Healthcare Inc.: $144,155 average ($128,750-$170,000 range). 86% approval rate.

Mercury Healthcare Inc. has sponsored 7 H-1B petitions for Software Developers roles, with salaries ranging from $129k to $170k. The average offered salary of $144k is 4% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in Texas (57%), Minnesota (29%), Colorado (14%). The certification rate is 86%.

7
Filings
$144k
Avg Salary
86%
Approval Rate
$152k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings7
Approval Rate86%
Average Salary$144,155
Median Salary$141,898
25th Percentile$133,900
75th Percentile$158,739
Minimum Salary$128,750
Maximum Salary$170,000

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at Mercury Healthcare Inc.

PercentileSalary
10th$129k
25th$134k
50th (Median)$142k
75th$159k
90th$170k

Based on 7 salary records. Range: $129k – $170k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

71% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 3.5%. The average prevailing wage is $139k (based on 7 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 7 days, slowest: 7 days. Based on 6 filings.

Workforce Insights

0% of filings are for new positions, while 57% are for continued employment (7 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 33 months (median: 36 months), based on 7 filings.

Visa Class Breakdown

Visa ClassFilings
H-1B5
E-3 AUSTRALIAN2

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified7

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
Texas4
Minnesota2
Colorado1

Recent Filings

Leander, TX · View Filing
$134k · Certified
Minneapolis, MN · View Filing
$142k · Certified
Minneapolis, MN · View Filing
$142k · Withdrawn
Liberty Hill, TX · View Filing
$159k · Certified
Leander, TX · View Filing
$134k · Certified
Cedar Park, TX · View Filing
$129k · Certified
DENVER, CO · View Filing
$170k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does Mercury Healthcare Inc. have for Software Developers?

Mercury Healthcare Inc. has 7 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at Mercury Healthcare Inc.?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at Mercury Healthcare Inc. is $144,155, with a median of $141,898. Salaries range from $128,750 to $170,000.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at Mercury Healthcare Inc.?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at Mercury Healthcare Inc. is 86% based on 7 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides