Hospitalists at Mercy Clinic East Communities

Hospitalists H-1B salary at Mercy Clinic East Communities: $236,641 average ($197,475-$318,682 range). 93% approval rate.

With 30 H-1B filings, Mercy Clinic East Communities is an active sponsor of Hospitalists positions at an average salary of $237k. The average offered salary of $237k is 1% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in Missouri (100%). The certification rate is 93%. 23% of these filings are for new employment.

30
Filings
$237k
Avg Salary
93%
Approval Rate
$257k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings30
Approval Rate93%
Average Salary$236,641
Median Salary$239,200
25th Percentile$239,200
75th Percentile$239,200
Minimum Salary$197,475
Maximum Salary$318,682

Salary Distribution for Hospitalists at Mercy Clinic East Communities

PercentileSalary
10th$220k
25th$239k
50th (Median)$239k
75th$239k
90th$239k

Based on 30 salary records. Range: $197k – $319k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

7% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 1.4%. The average prevailing wage is $233k (based on 30 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 14 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 1 days, slowest: 161 days. Based on 30 filings.

Workforce Insights

23% of filings are for new positions, while 13% are for continued employment (30 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 30 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified30

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
Missouri30

Recent Filings

Festus, MO · View Filing
$220k · Certified
Festus, MO · View Filing
$220k · Certified
Festus, MO · View Filing
$220k · Certified
Festus, MO · View Filing
$220k · Certified - Withdrawn
Cape Girardeau, MO · View Filing
$239k · Certified
Festus, MO · View Filing
$239k · Certified
Washington, MO · View Filing
$239k · Certified
Festus, MO · View Filing
$239k · Certified
St. Louis, MO · View Filing
$239k · Certified
St. Louis, MO · View Filing
$264k · Certified
Cape Girardeau, MO · View Filing
$197k · Certified - Withdrawn
St. Louis, MO · View Filing
$239k · Certified
Washington, MO · View Filing
$239k · Certified
Washington, MO · View Filing
$239k · Withdrawn
Festus, MO · View Filing
$319k · Certified
St. Louis, MO · View Filing
$239k · Withdrawn
St. Louis, MO · View Filing
$239k · Certified
Washington, MO · View Filing
$239k · Certified
Washington, MO · View Filing
$239k · Certified
Washington, MO · View Filing
$239k · Certified
Cape Girardeau, MO · View Filing
$239k · Certified
Washington, MO · View Filing
$239k · Certified
St. Louis, MO · View Filing
$239k · Certified
St. Louis, MO · View Filing
$239k · Certified
St. Louis, MO · View Filing
$239k · Certified
St. Louis, MO · View Filing
$239k · Certified
St. Louis, MO · View Filing
$239k · Certified
Washington, MO · View Filing
$239k · Certified
St. Louis, MO · View Filing
$208k · Certified
St. Louis, MO · View Filing
$208k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does Mercy Clinic East Communities have for Hospitalists?

Mercy Clinic East Communities has 30 H-1B filings for Hospitalists positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Hospitalists salary at Mercy Clinic East Communities?

The average H-1B salary for Hospitalists at Mercy Clinic East Communities is $236,641, with a median of $239,200. Salaries range from $197,475 to $318,682.

What is the approval rate for Hospitalists at Mercy Clinic East Communities?

The H-1B approval rate for Hospitalists positions at Mercy Clinic East Communities is 93% based on 30 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Hospitalists at Other Employers

See how Hospitalists salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides