Hospitalists at Mercy Clinic Springfield Communities

Hospitalists H-1B salary at Mercy Clinic Springfield Communities: $246,258 average ($208,000-$349,008 range). 90% approval rate.

With 30 H-1B filings, Mercy Clinic Springfield Communities is an active sponsor of Hospitalists positions at an average salary of $246k. The average offered salary of $246k is 15% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in Missouri (100%). The certification rate is 90%. 53% of these filings are for new employment.

30
Filings
$246k
Avg Salary
90%
Approval Rate
$268k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings30
Approval Rate90%
Average Salary$246,258
Median Salary$239,200
25th Percentile$208,000
75th Percentile$282,320
Minimum Salary$208,000
Maximum Salary$349,008

Salary Distribution for Hospitalists at Mercy Clinic Springfield Communities

PercentileSalary
10th$208k
25th$208k
50th (Median)$239k
75th$282k
90th$320k

Based on 30 salary records. Range: $208k – $349k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

33% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 14.6%. The average prevailing wage is $215k (based on 30 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 8 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 1 days, slowest: 42 days. Based on 28 filings.

Workforce Insights

53% of filings are for new positions, while 23% are for continued employment (30 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 30 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified30

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
Missouri30

Recent Filings

Springfield, MO · View Filing
$214k · Certified
Springfield, MO · View Filing
$214k · Withdrawn
Springfield, MO · View Filing
$214k · Certified
Springfield, MO · View Filing
$310k · Certified
Springfield, MO · View Filing
$310k · Certified
Springfield, MO · View Filing
$214k · Certified
Springfield, MO · View Filing
$239k · Certified - Withdrawn
Springfield, MO · View Filing
$239k · Certified
Springfield, MO · View Filing
$239k · Certified
Springfield, MO · View Filing
$239k · Withdrawn
Springfield, MO · View Filing
$239k · Certified
Springfield, MO · View Filing
$279k · Certified
Springfield, MO · View Filing
$208k · Certified
Springfield, MO · View Filing
$208k · Certified
Springfield, MO · View Filing
$208k · Certified
Lebanon, MO · View Filing
$208k · Certified
Springfield, MO · View Filing
$208k · Certified
Springfield, MO · View Filing
$208k · Certified
Springfield, MO · View Filing
$283k · Certified
Springfield, MO · View Filing
$282k · Withdrawn
Springfield, MO · View Filing
$283k · Certified
Springfield, MO · View Filing
$349k · Certified
Springfield, MO · View Filing
$282k · Certified
Springfield, MO · View Filing
$208k · Certified
Springfield, MO · View Filing
$208k · Certified
Springfield, MO · View Filing
$208k · Certified
Springfield, MO · View Filing
$208k · Certified
Springfield, MO · View Filing
$208k · Certified
Springfield, MO · View Filing
$320k · Certified
Springfield, MO · View Filing
$349k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does Mercy Clinic Springfield Communities have for Hospitalists?

Mercy Clinic Springfield Communities has 30 H-1B filings for Hospitalists positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Hospitalists salary at Mercy Clinic Springfield Communities?

The average H-1B salary for Hospitalists at Mercy Clinic Springfield Communities is $246,258, with a median of $239,200. Salaries range from $208,000 to $349,008.

What is the approval rate for Hospitalists at Mercy Clinic Springfield Communities?

The H-1B approval rate for Hospitalists positions at Mercy Clinic Springfield Communities is 90% based on 30 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Hospitalists at Other Employers

See how Hospitalists salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides