Software Developers at MERGEN IT LLC

Software Developers H-1B salary at MERGEN IT LLC: $97,035 average ($76,794-$114,026 range). 100% approval rate.

MERGEN IT LLC has sponsored 30 H-1B petitions for Software Developers roles, with salaries ranging from $77k to $114k. The average offered salary of $97k is 2% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in Texas (70%), Virginia (7%), Georgia (7%). The certification rate is 100%. 23% of these filings are for new employment.

30
Filings
$97k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$102k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings30
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$97,035
Median Salary$98,500
25th Percentile$85,384
75th Percentile$103,210
Minimum Salary$76,794
Maximum Salary$114,026

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at MERGEN IT LLC

PercentileSalary
10th$77k
25th$85k
50th (Median)$99k
75th$103k
90th$113k

Based on 30 salary records. Range: $77k – $114k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

17% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 1.9%. The average prevailing wage is $95k (based on 30 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 5 days, slowest: 10 days. Based on 30 filings.

Workforce Insights

23% of filings are for new positions, while 20% are for continued employment (30 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 30 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified30

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
Texas21
Virginia2
Georgia2
Mississippi1
Pennsylvania1
Arizona1
District of Columbia1
Illinois1

Recent Filings

RIDGELAND, MS · View Filing
$113k · Certified
AUSTIN, TX · View Filing
$109k · Certified
AUSTIN, TX · View Filing
$109k · Certified
AUSTIN, TX · View Filing
$85k · Certified
IRVING, TX · View Filing
$106k · Certified
Carrollton, TX · View Filing
$85k · Certified
MIDDLETOWN, PA · View Filing
$103k · Certified
Irving, TX · View Filing
$106k · Certified
McLean, VA · View Filing
$97k · Certified
Houston, TX · View Filing
$103k · Certified
Phoenix, AZ · View Filing
$102k · Certified
Houston, TX · View Filing
$98k · Certified
HOUSTON, TX · View Filing
$98k · Certified
HOUSTON, TX · View Filing
$98k · Certified
Washington D.C, DC · View Filing
$114k · Certified
SANDY SPRINGS, GA · View Filing
$103k · Certified
CHICAGO, IL · View Filing
$103k · Certified
McLean, VA · View Filing
$114k · Certified
HOUST0N, TX · View Filing
$98k · Certified
Sandy Springs, GA · View Filing
$103k · Certified
HOUSTON, TX · View Filing
$98k · Certified
Westlake, TX · View Filing
$82k · Certified
Westlake, TX · View Filing
$101k · Certified
HOUSTON, TX · View Filing
$99k · Certified
HOUSTON, TX · View Filing
$99k · Certified
Houston, TX · View Filing
$77k · Certified
Houston, TX · View Filing
$77k · Certified
HOUSTON, TX · View Filing
$77k · Certified
HOUSTON, TX · View Filing
$77k · Certified
HOUSTON, TX · View Filing
$77k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does MERGEN IT LLC have for Software Developers?

MERGEN IT LLC has 30 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at MERGEN IT LLC?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at MERGEN IT LLC is $97,035, with a median of $98,500. Salaries range from $76,794 to $114,026.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at MERGEN IT LLC?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at MERGEN IT LLC is 100% based on 30 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides