Software Developers at Merkle Inc.

Software Developers H-1B salary at Merkle Inc.: $150,125 average ($89,253-$214,458 range). 96% approval rate.

With 25 H-1B filings, Merkle Inc. is an active sponsor of Software Developers positions at an average salary of $150k. The average offered salary of $150k is 19% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in North Carolina (19%), Utah (15%), Illinois (15%). The certification rate is 96%. 8% of these filings are for new employment.

26
Filings
$150k
Avg Salary
96%
Approval Rate
$155k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings26
Approval Rate96%
Average Salary$150,125
Median Salary$143,330
25th Percentile$130,000
75th Percentile$184,652
Minimum Salary$89,253
Maximum Salary$214,458

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at Merkle Inc.

PercentileSalary
10th$108k
25th$130k
50th (Median)$143k
75th$185k
90th$185k

Based on 25 salary records. Range: $89k – $214k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

80% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 18.7%. The average prevailing wage is $126k (based on 25 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 2 days, slowest: 8 days. Based on 26 filings.

Workforce Insights

8% of filings are for new positions, while 8% are for continued employment (26 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 26 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified26

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
North Carolina5
Utah4
Illinois4
Texas4
Georgia3
Florida3
Minnesota1
Massachusetts1
New Jersey1

Recent Filings

Cumming, GA · View Filing
$109k · Certified
Acworth, GA · View Filing
$139k · Certified
West Valley City, UT · View Filing
$185k · Certified
Minneapolis, MN · View Filing
$108k · Certified
Apex, NC · View Filing
$185k · Certified
Shrewsbury, MA · View Filing
$155k · Certified
Riverview, FL · View Filing
$143k · Certified
Chicago, IL · View Filing
$128k · Certified
Chicago, IL · View Filing
$111k · Certified
East Brunswick, NJ · View Filing
$89k · Certified
Cary, NC · View Filing
$152k · Certified
Holly Springs, NC · View Filing
$152k · Certified
Harrisburg, NC · View Filing
$160k · Certified
Harrisburg, NC · View Filing
$164k · Certified
West Valley City, UT · View Filing
$185k · Certified
West Valley City, UT · View Filing
$185k · Certified
West Valley City, UT · View Filing
$185k · Certified
Round Rock, TX · View Filing
$214k · Certified
Frisco, TX · View Filing
$138k · Certified
Prosper, TX · View Filing
$138k · Certified
Chicago, IL · View Filing
$210k · Certified
Chicago, IL · View Filing
$10,920k · Denied
St. Petersburg, FL · View Filing
$143k · Certified
St. Petersburg, FL · View Filing
$143k · Certified
Plano, TX · View Filing
$130k · Certified
Cumming, GA · View Filing
$100k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does Merkle Inc. have for Software Developers?

Merkle Inc. has 26 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at Merkle Inc.?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at Merkle Inc. is $150,125, with a median of $143,330. Salaries range from $89,253 to $214,458.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at Merkle Inc.?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at Merkle Inc. is 96% based on 26 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides