Compliance Managers at Meta Platforms, Inc

Compliance Managers H-1B salary at Meta Platforms, Inc: $205,061 average ($137,030-$287,479 range). 100% approval rate.

Meta Platforms, Inc has sponsored 24 H-1B petitions for Compliance Managers roles, with salaries ranging from $137k to $287k. The average offered salary of $205k is 14% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in California (42%), New York (25%), Texas (8%). The certification rate is 100%. 21% of these filings are for new employment.

24
Filings
$205k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$161k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings24
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$205,061
Median Salary$198,000
25th Percentile$181,682
75th Percentile$229,101
Minimum Salary$137,030
Maximum Salary$287,479

Salary Distribution for Compliance Managers at Meta Platforms, Inc

PercentileSalary
10th$171k
25th$182k
50th (Median)$198k
75th$229k
90th$250k

Based on 24 salary records. Range: $137k – $287k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

100% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 14.2%. The average prevailing wage is $180k (based on 24 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 6 days, slowest: 10 days. Based on 24 filings.

Workforce Insights

21% of filings are for new positions, while 13% are for continued employment (24 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 24 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified24

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
California10
New York6
Texas2
Minnesota2
Virginia1
District of Columbia1
North Carolina1
Colorado1

Recent Filings

Austin, TX · View Filing
$171k · Certified
Ashburn, VA · View Filing
$250k · Certified
Menlo Park, CA · View Filing
$234k · Certified
New York, NY · View Filing
$227k · Certified
San Francisco, CA · View Filing
$186k · Certified
Menlo Park, CA · View Filing
$198k · Certified
Menlo Park, CA · View Filing
$222k · Certified
Washington, DC · View Filing
$193k · Certified
New York, NY · View Filing
$227k · Certified
Charlotte, NC · View Filing
$287k · Certified
Menlo Park, CA · View Filing
$229k · Certified
New York, NY · View Filing
$175k · Certified
Austin, TX · View Filing
$182k · Certified
Apple Valley, MN · View Filing
$172k · Certified
Island Park, NY · View Filing
$190k · Certified
Parker, CO · View Filing
$217k · Certified
Brooklyn, NY · View Filing
$137k · Certified
San Francisco, CA · View Filing
$190k · Certified
New York, NY · View Filing
$204k · Certified
Apple Valley, MN · View Filing
$162k · Certified
San Francisco, CA · View Filing
$172k · Certified
Menlo Park, CA · View Filing
$187k · Certified
Menlo Park, CA · View Filing
$266k · Certified
San Francisco, CA · View Filing
$243k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does Meta Platforms, Inc have for Compliance Managers?

Meta Platforms, Inc has 24 H-1B filings for Compliance Managers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Compliance Managers salary at Meta Platforms, Inc?

The average H-1B salary for Compliance Managers at Meta Platforms, Inc is $205,061, with a median of $198,000. Salaries range from $137,030 to $287,479.

What is the approval rate for Compliance Managers at Meta Platforms, Inc?

The H-1B approval rate for Compliance Managers positions at Meta Platforms, Inc is 100% based on 24 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Compliance Managers at Other Employers

See how Compliance Managers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides