Computer Network Architects at Meta Platforms, Inc

Computer Network Architects H-1B salary at Meta Platforms, Inc: $175,338 average ($114,368-$279,300 range). 100% approval rate.

With 30 H-1B filings, Meta Platforms, Inc is an active sponsor of Computer Network Architects positions at an average salary of $175k. The average offered salary of $175k is 19% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in California (70%), Washington (7%), Colorado (7%). The certification rate is 100%. 20% of these filings are for new employment.

30
Filings
$175k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$138k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings30
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$175,338
Median Salary$169,726
25th Percentile$148,960
75th Percentile$198,000
Minimum Salary$114,368
Maximum Salary$279,300

Salary Distribution for Computer Network Architects at Meta Platforms, Inc

PercentileSalary
10th$134k
25th$149k
50th (Median)$170k
75th$198k
90th$223k

Based on 30 salary records. Range: $114k – $279k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

100% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 18.8%. The average prevailing wage is $147k (based on 30 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 8 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 7 days, slowest: 34 days. Based on 30 filings.

Workforce Insights

20% of filings are for new positions, while 37% are for continued employment (30 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 30 filings.

Visa Class Breakdown

Visa ClassFilings
H-1B29
E-3 AUSTRALIAN1

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified30

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
California21
Washington2
Colorado2
Oregon2
Arizona1
New Mexico1
Texas1

Recent Filings

Menlo Park, CA · View Filing
$190k · Certified
Fremont, CA · View Filing
$249k · Certified
Menlo Park, CA · View Filing
$223k · Certified
Mesa, AZ · View Filing
$170k · Certified
Menlo Park, CA · View Filing
$138k · Certified
Fremont, CA · View Filing
$198k · Certified
Fremont, CA · View Filing
$203k · Certified
Redmond, WA · View Filing
$160k · Certified
Denver, CO · View Filing
$151k · Certified
Fremont, CA · View Filing
$203k · Certified
Fremont, CA · View Filing
$115k · Certified
Fremont, CA · View Filing
$162k · Certified
Menlo Park, CA · View Filing
$138k · Certified
Denver, CO · View Filing
$114k · Certified
Fremont, CA · View Filing
$196k · Certified
Menlo Park, CA · View Filing
$134k · Certified
Menlo Park, CA · View Filing
$189k · Certified
Menlo Park, CA · View Filing
$279k · Certified - Withdrawn
Menlo Park, CA · View Filing
$214k · Certified
REDMOND, WA · View Filing
$194k · Certified
Los Lunas, NM · View Filing
$160k · Certified
Menlo Park, CA · View Filing
$167k · Certified
Prineville, OR · View Filing
$170k · Certified
HILLSBORO, OR · View Filing
$128k · Certified
Fremont, CA · View Filing
$200k · Certified
Menlo Park, CA · View Filing
$159k · Certified
Dallas, TX · View Filing
$145k · Certified
Menlo Park, CA · View Filing
$164k · Certified
Menlo Park, CA · View Filing
$198k · Certified
Menlo Park, CA · View Filing
$149k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does Meta Platforms, Inc have for Computer Network Architects?

Meta Platforms, Inc has 30 H-1B filings for Computer Network Architects positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Computer Network Architects salary at Meta Platforms, Inc?

The average H-1B salary for Computer Network Architects at Meta Platforms, Inc is $175,338, with a median of $169,726. Salaries range from $114,368 to $279,300.

What is the approval rate for Computer Network Architects at Meta Platforms, Inc?

The H-1B approval rate for Computer Network Architects positions at Meta Platforms, Inc is 100% based on 30 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Computer Network Architects at Other Employers

See how Computer Network Architects salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides