Software Developers at METASOFTTECH SOLUTIONS, LLC.

Software Developers H-1B salary at METASOFTTECH SOLUTIONS, LLC.: $112,104 average ($81,682-$143,416 range). 100% approval rate.

METASOFTTECH SOLUTIONS, LLC. has sponsored 27 H-1B petitions for Software Developers roles, with salaries ranging from $82k to $143k. The average offered salary of $112k is 0% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in Arizona (74%), Georgia (15%), Texas (7%). The certification rate is 100%. 19% of these filings are for new employment.

27
Filings
$112k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$112k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings27
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$112,104
Median Salary$109,970
25th Percentile$95,139
75th Percentile$122,866
Minimum Salary$81,682
Maximum Salary$143,416

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at METASOFTTECH SOLUTIONS, LLC.

PercentileSalary
10th$95k
25th$95k
50th (Median)$110k
75th$123k
90th$137k

Based on 27 salary records. Range: $82k – $143k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

4% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 0%. The average prevailing wage is $112k (based on 27 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 7 days, slowest: 8 days. Based on 27 filings.

Workforce Insights

19% of filings are for new positions, while 19% are for continued employment (27 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 27 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified27

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
Arizona20
Georgia4
Texas2
Florida1

Recent Filings

CHANDLER, AZ · View Filing
$102k · Certified
GILBERT, AZ · View Filing
$143k · Certified
CHANDLER, AZ · View Filing
$102k · Certified
PHOENIX, AZ · View Filing
$123k · Certified
SCOTTSDALE, AZ · View Filing
$123k · Certified
CHANDLER, AZ · View Filing
$123k · Certified
CHANDLER, AZ · View Filing
$102k · Certified
PEORIA, AZ · View Filing
$137k · Certified
PHOENIX, AZ · View Filing
$95k · Certified
PHOENIX, AZ · View Filing
$95k · Certified
TEMPE, AZ · View Filing
$95k · Certified
CHANDLER, AZ · View Filing
$95k · Certified
CHANDLER, AZ · View Filing
$137k · Certified
Chandler, AZ · View Filing
$116k · Certified
CHANDLER, AZ · View Filing
$116k · Certified
CHANDLER, AZ · View Filing
$116k · Certified
PHOENIX, AZ · View Filing
$95k · Certified
CHANDLER, AZ · View Filing
$137k · Certified
ORLANDO, FL · View Filing
$82k · Certified
CHANDLER, AZ · View Filing
$95k · Certified
LITTLE ELM, TX · View Filing
$99k · Certified
Houston, TX · View Filing
$110k · Certified
CUMMING, GA · View Filing
$118k · Certified
CUMMING, GA · View Filing
$137k · Certified
SMYRNA, GA · View Filing
$99k · Certified
SMYRNA, GA · View Filing
$99k · Certified
CHANDLER, AZ · View Filing
$137k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does METASOFTTECH SOLUTIONS, LLC. have for Software Developers?

METASOFTTECH SOLUTIONS, LLC. has 27 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at METASOFTTECH SOLUTIONS, LLC.?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at METASOFTTECH SOLUTIONS, LLC. is $112,104, with a median of $109,970. Salaries range from $81,682 to $143,416.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at METASOFTTECH SOLUTIONS, LLC.?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at METASOFTTECH SOLUTIONS, LLC. is 100% based on 27 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides